REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:14:25

Race 4     (25/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 EHC results Start : 14:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 0.954 76.20 Ray Shaw 1.0 954.88 Beneteau First 44.7
2 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.925 76.30 Brian Barnes 2.0 957.48 Bavaria Match 42
3 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 0.981 76.50 Don & Helen Cameron 3.0 952.98 Reichel Pugh 36
4 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.934 76.53 Tim Olding 4.0 956.93 Mbd 36
5 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.899 76.80 D Cartan 5.0 960.43 Bull 9000
6 B26 REVERIE RBYC 0.943 76.85 Alan Woodward 6.0 956.50 Beneteau 40.7
7 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 0.914 77.57 Denis McConnell 7.0 959.87 Beneteau 40.7
8 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.885 77.67 Andrew Slagmolen 8.0 962.75 Nortshore Nsx36
9 S2 SILK RMYS 0.900 77.80 Ken Simpson 9.0 961.45 Radford Sprint 35
10 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 0.921 77.83 Geof Bagley 10.0 959.52 Archambault A40
11 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 0.898 77.93 Tony Warren 11.0 961.78 Inglis
12 PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 0.970 79.72 Peter Young 12.0 957.18 Young 39
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 0.910   John Moore 15.0   Sydney36cr
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 0.885   Robert Sill 15.0   Nsx 38



Division 3 EHC results Start : 14:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 RGYC 0.870 72.92 Treurniet Pickering 1.0 963.82 Hick 30
2 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.900 73.67 Kym Murphy 2.0 961.85 Davidson
3 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.771 73.73 Nicholas McGuigan 3.0 975.63 Farr 1104
4 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.860 73.98 Bruce McCraken 4.0 966.03 Beneteau 36.7
5 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.855 74.70 Robert Lepore 5.0 967.37 Hick 30
6 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.896 74.73 Mike & Mark Welsh 6.0 963.42 Lidgard 36
7 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 0.730 75.35 David Burton 7.0 983.22 Jarkan 925
8 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.748 75.52 Gordon Mather 8.0 980.97 Carter 33
9 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 0.818 75.75 Roger McLennan 9.0 972.60 Peterson 11.78
10 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.852 75.87 B Burggraaf R Hibber 10.0 969.05 Archambault 32
11 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.828 76.08 John Lindholm 11.0 971.88 Masrm 920
12 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.860 76.47 Philip Endersbee 12.0 968.92 Catalina 37
13 633 DEHLER MAGIC WSC 0.876 76.63 Greg/Charlie Tobin/P 13.0 967.48 Dehler 39
14 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.911 76.68 Tim Stone 14.0 964.17 Thompson 9.8
15 6324 WHERES WAL? RBYC 0.856 77.03 Roger Jepson 15.0 970.00 Thompson 870
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.731   Claire Fazakerley 18.0   Js 8000
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC 0.940   Stephen Hunter 18.0   Hick 30



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page