REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:14:24

Race 4     (25/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 AMS results Start : 14:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R363 TOP GUN RYCV 0.855 73.18 Max Peters 1.0 960.60 Adams 10
2 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 0.925 74.43 Frank Hammond 2.0 955.47 Radford 35 Sl
3 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 0.900 75.42 Robert Hick 3.0 958.80 Hick 30
4 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.939 76.93 Tim Olding 4.0 956.93 Mbd 36
5 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 0.909 77.50 Terry Hall 5.0 960.27 Archambault 35
6 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.910 77.75 D Cartan 6.0 960.43 Bull 9000
7 S2 SILK RMYS 0.925 79.97 Ken Simpson 7.0 961.45 Radford Sprint 35
8 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 1.026 80.02 Don & Helen Cameron 8.0 952.98 Reichel Pugh 36
9 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.972 80.17 Brian Barnes 9.0 957.48 Bavaria Match 42
10 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.938 82.32 Andrew Slagmolen 10.0 962.75 Nortshore Nsx36
11 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 0.941 83.40 Dale Robertson 11.0 963.63 J35



Division 3 AMS results Start : 14:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.867 74.60 Bruce McCraken 1.0 966.03 Beneteau 36.7
2 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.897 74.83 Mike & Mark Welsh 2.0 963.42 Lidgard 36
3 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.860 76.47 Philip Endersbee 3.0 968.92 Catalina 37
4 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 0.937 76.50 Richard McGarvie 4.0 961.65 Inglis 37-
5 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.937 76.70 Kym Murphy 5.0 961.85 Davidson
6 SM367 LEBROK SYC 0.872 76.95 Theo Korbel 6.0 968.25 Beneteau 36.7
7 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.891 77.85 Robert Lepore 7.0 967.37 Hick 30
8 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.787 79.47 Gordon Mather 8.0 980.97 Carter 33
9 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.894 79.62 B Burggraaf R Hibber 9.0 969.05 Archambault 32
10 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.833 79.67 Nicholas McGuigan 10.0 975.63 Farr 1104
11 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.956 80.47 Tim Stone 11.0 964.17 Thompson 9.8
12 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 0.867 82.45 Peter Dunne 12.0 975.10 Beneteau First 36.7
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.861   Claire Fazakerley 15.0   Js 8000
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC 0.872   Bruce Morgan 15.0   Beneteau 34.7 First



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page