REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:14:10

Race 3     (25/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 IRC results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 MH20 PHILOSOPHERS CLUB MHYC 1.055 56.68 Peter Sorensen 1.0 833.73 Sydney 36 Cr
2 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 1.067 56.83 Richard Fidock 2.0 833.27 Beneteau 40.7
3 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 1.041 57.42 Robert Hick 3.0 835.15 Hick 30
4 R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION RYCV 1.006 57.53 Grant Botica 4.0 837.18 Adams 10
5 360 PATRICE SIX CYCA 1.125 57.70 Tony Kirby 5.0 831.28 X Yacth X-41 Od
6 G154 PEREGRINE RGYC 1.065 57.73 Barry Walker 6.0 834.22 Sydney 36s
7 SM602 VELOCE SYC 1.074 57.87 Phil Simpfendorfer 7.0 833.88 Elliott 11
8 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 1.037 58.33 Terry Hall 8.0 836.25 Archambault 35
9 B26 REVERIE RBYC 1.076 59.17 Alan Woodward 9.0 834.98 Beneteau 40.7
10 TYC7771 BLUE SKY TYC 1.073 59.48 Richard Fisher 10.0 835.43 Beneteau 40.7
11 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 1.118 60.38 Ray Shaw 11.0 834.02 Beneteau First 44.7
12 R9006 BULLET RYCV 1.052 60.58 D Cartan 12.0 837.58 Bull 9000
13 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 1.089 60.92 Brian Barnes 13.0 835.93 Bavaria Match 42
14 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER MYC 1.087 61.53 Grant Chipperfield 14.0 836.60 Jarkan 39
15 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 1.098 62.05 Tim Olding 15.0 836.52 Mbd 36
16 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 1.049 62.10 Andrew Slagmolen 16.0 839.20 Nortshore Nsx36
17 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 1.074 63.35 Denis McConnell 17.0 838.98 Beneteau 40.7
18 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 1.056 64.03 Leslie Norton 18.0 840.63 Bavaria Match 38
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 1.065   John Moore 21.0   Sydney36cr
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 1.050   Robert Sill 21.0   Nsx 38



Division 3 IRC results Start : 13:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 1.032 57.07 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 840.30 Lidgard 36
2 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.986 58.42 John Lindholm 2.0 844.25 Masrm 920
3 H2002 LEETO HBYC 1.025 59.25 Bruce McCraken 3.0 842.80 Beneteau 36.7
4 GB347 PALANDRI MINDS EYE GBYC 1.009 59.97 Bradley Skeggs 4.0 844.43 Beneteau 34.7
5 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.918 60.82 Gordon Mather 5.0 851.25 Carter 33
6 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.972 61.42 Nicholas McGuigan 6.0 848.18 Farr 1104
7 S62 REMEDY RMYS 1.043 61.97 B Burggraaf R Hibber 7.0 844.42 Archambault 32
8 RF116 HUCKLEBERRY RFBYC 0.920 62.10 Steve Humphries 8.0 852.50 S&S34
9 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 1.021 63.10 Peter Dunne 9.0 846.80 Beneteau First 36.7
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC 1.015   Bruce Morgan 11.0   Beneteau 34.7 First



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page