REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:14:09

Race 3     (25/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 EHC results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 0.971 51.03 Don & Helen Cameron 1.0 832.57 Reichel Pugh 36
2 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 0.951 51.37 Ray Shaw 2.0 834.02 Beneteau First 44.7
3 B26 REVERIE RBYC 0.940 51.68 Alan Woodward 3.0 834.98 Beneteau 40.7
4 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 0.902 51.73 Tony Warren 4.5 837.35 Inglis
4 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.925 51.73 Brian Barnes 4.5 835.93 Bavaria Match 42
6 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.900 51.83 D Cartan 6.0 837.58 Bull 9000
7 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 0.924 51.92 Geof Bagley 7.0 836.18 Archambault A40
8 PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 0.975 52.75 Peter Young 8.0 834.10 Young 39
9 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.894 52.93 Andrew Slagmolen 9.0 839.20 Nortshore Nsx36
10 S2 SILK RMYS 0.909 53.03 Ken Simpson 10.0 838.33 Radford Sprint 35
11 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.939 53.07 Tim Olding 11.0 836.52 Mbd 36
12 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 0.925 54.57 Denis McConnell 12.0 838.98 Beneteau 40.7
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 0.910   John Moore 15.0   Sydney36cr
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 0.885   Robert Sill 15.0   Nsx 38



Division 3 EHC results Start : 13:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.905 48.20 Tim Stone 1.0 838.25 Thompson 9.8
2 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.772 48.78 Nicholas McGuigan 2.0 848.18 Farr 1104
3 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.829 49.12 John Lindholm 3.0 844.25 Masrm 920
4 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.855 49.22 Robert Lepore 4.0 842.57 Hick 30
5 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.900 49.37 Kym Murphy 5.0 839.85 Davidson
6 633 DEHLER MAGIC WSC 0.878 49.47 Greg/Charlie Tobin/P 6.0 841.33 Dehler 39
7 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.896 49.55 Mike & Mark Welsh 7.0 840.30 Lidgard 36
8 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.860 49.70 Bruce McCraken 8.0 842.80 Beneteau 36.7
9 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.751 49.75 Gordon Mather 9.0 851.25 Carter 33
10 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 0.733 49.98 David Burton 10.0 853.20 Jarkan 925
11 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 0.819 50.57 Roger McLennan 11.0 846.73 Peterson 11.78
12 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.869 51.37 Philip Endersbee 12.0 844.10 Catalina 37
13 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.865 51.40 B Burggraaf R Hibber 13.0 844.42 Archambault 32
14 6324 WHERES WAL? RBYC 0.861 51.85 Roger Jepson 14.0 845.22 Thompson 870
15 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 RGYC 0.881 52.02 Treurniet Pickering 15.0 844.05 Hick 30
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.731   Claire Fazakerley 18.0   Js 8000
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC 0.940   Stephen Hunter 18.0   Hick 30



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page