REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:14:08

Race 3     (25/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 AMS results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 0.925 49.37 Frank Hammond 1.0 833.37 Radford 35 Sl
2 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 0.900 49.63 Robert Hick 2.0 835.15 Hick 30
3 R363 TOP GUN RYCV 0.855 49.67 Max Peters 3.0 838.08 Adams 10
4 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 0.909 51.13 Terry Hall 4.0 836.25 Archambault 35
5 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.910 52.40 D Cartan 5.0 837.58 Bull 9000
6 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.939 53.07 Tim Olding 6.0 836.52 Mbd 36
7 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 1.026 53.93 Don & Helen Cameron 7.0 832.57 Reichel Pugh 36
8 S2 SILK RMYS 0.925 53.97 Ken Simpson 8.0 838.33 Radford Sprint 35
9 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.972 54.37 Brian Barnes 9.0 835.93 Bavaria Match 42
10 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.938 55.53 Andrew Slagmolen 10.0 839.20 Nortshore Nsx36
11 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 0.941 57.53 Dale Robertson 11.0 841.15 J35



Division 3 AMS results Start : 13:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.897 49.60 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 840.30 Lidgard 36
2 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.867 50.12 Bruce McCraken 2.0 842.80 Beneteau 36.7
3 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.860 50.83 Philip Endersbee 3.0 844.10 Catalina 37
4 SM367 LEBROK SYC 0.872 50.88 Theo Korbel 4.0 843.35 Beneteau 36.7
5 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 0.937 50.90 Richard McGarvie 5.5 839.32 Inglis 37-
5 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.956 50.90 Tim Stone 5.5 838.25 Thompson 9.8
7 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.891 51.30 Robert Lepore 7.0 842.57 Hick 30
8 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.937 51.40 Kym Murphy 8.0 839.85 Davidson
9 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.787 52.13 Gordon Mather 9.0 851.25 Carter 33
10 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.833 52.63 Nicholas McGuigan 10.0 848.18 Farr 1104
11 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.894 53.12 B Burggraaf R Hibber 11.0 844.42 Archambault 32
12 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 0.867 53.58 Peter Dunne 12.0 846.80 Beneteau First 36.7
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.861   Claire Fazakerley 15.0   Js 8000
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC 0.872   Bruce Morgan 15.0   Beneteau 34.7 First



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page