REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:13:49

Race 2     (24/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 IRC results Start : 14:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 1.067 105.90 Richard Fidock 1.0 984.25 Beneteau 40.7
2 MH20 PHILOSOPHERS CLUB MHYC 1.055 107.30 Peter Sorensen 2.0 986.70 Sydney 36 Cr
3 360 PATRICE SIX CYCA 1.125 107.52 Tony Kirby 3.0 980.57 X Yacth X-41 Od
4 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 1.041 107.53 Robert Hick 4.0 988.30 Hick 30
5 SM602 VELOCE SYC 1.074 110.55 Phil Simpfendorfer 5.0 987.93 Elliott 11
6 G154 PEREGRINE RGYC 1.065 111.52 Barry Walker 6.0 989.72 Sydney 36s
7 B26 REVERIE RBYC 1.076 112.28 Alan Woodward 7.0 989.35 Beneteau 40.7
8 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 1.037 112.37 Terry Hall 8.0 993.35 Archambault 35
9 TYC7771 BLUE SKY TYC 1.073 115.05 Richard Fisher 9.0 992.22 Beneteau 40.7
10 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 1.118 116.13 Ray Shaw 10.0 988.88 Beneteau First 44.7
11 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 1.098 116.27 Tim Olding 11.0 990.88 Mbd 36
12 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 1.089 118.87 Brian Barnes 12.0 994.15 Bavaria Match 42
13 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 1.074 119.40 Denis McConnell 13.0 996.17 Beneteau 40.7
14 R9006 BULLET RYCV 1.052 119.53 D Cartan 14.0 998.63 Bull 9000
15 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 1.049 120.27 Andrew Slagmolen 15.0 999.65 Nortshore Nsx36
16 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER MYC 1.087 121.60 Grant Chipperfield 16.0 996.87 Jarkan 39
17 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 1.056 129.25 Leslie Norton 17.0 1007.40 Bavaria Match 38
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 1.065   John Moore 21.0   Sydney36cr
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 1.050   Robert Sill 21.0   Nsx 38
OCS R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION RYCV 1.006   Grant Botica 21.0   Adams 10



Division 3 IRC results Start : 14:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 1.032 113.42 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 999.90 Lidgard 36
2 GB347 PALANDRI MINDS EYE GBYC 1.009 114.72 Bradley Skeggs 2.0 1003.70 Beneteau 34.7
3 H2002 LEETO HBYC 1.025 116.77 Bruce McCraken 3.0 1003.92 Beneteau 36.7
4 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.986 120.17 John Lindholm 4.0 1011.87 Masrm 920
5 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.918 123.05 Gordon Mather 5.0 1024.03 Carter 33
6 S62 REMEDY RMYS 1.043 124.63 B Burggraaf R Hibber 6.0 1009.50 Archambault 32
7 RF116 HUCKLEBERRY RFBYC 0.920 125.18 Steve Humphries 7.0 1026.07 S&S34
8 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.972 127.42 Nicholas McGuigan 8.0 1021.08 Farr 1104
DNC SM88 UPBEAT SYC 1.021   Peter Dunne 11.0   Beneteau First 36.7
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC 1.015   Bruce Morgan 11.0   Beneteau 34.7 First



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page