REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:13:48

Race 2     (24/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 EHC results Start : 14:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 0.956 87.93 Don & Helen Cameron 1.0 976.98 Reichel Pugh 36
2 B26 REVERIE RBYC 0.931 97.15 Alan Woodward 2.0 989.35 Beneteau 40.7
3 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 0.944 98.07 Ray Shaw 3.0 988.88 Beneteau First 44.7
4 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.934 98.90 Tim Olding 4.0 990.88 Mbd 36
5 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.925 100.97 Brian Barnes 5.0 994.15 Bavaria Match 42
6 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.904 102.73 D Cartan 6.0 998.63 Bull 9000
7 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.901 103.30 Andrew Slagmolen 7.0 999.65 Nortshore Nsx36
8 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 0.930 103.38 Denis McConnell 8.0 996.17 Beneteau 40.7
9 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 0.933 105.42 Geof Bagley 9.0 997.98 Archambault A40
10 S2 SILK RMYS 0.920 106.15 Ken Simpson 10.0 1000.38 Radford Sprint 35
11 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 0.913 108.57 Tony Warren 11.0 1003.92 Inglis
12 PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 0.983 109.32 Peter Young 12.0 996.20 Young 39
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 0.910   John Moore 15.0   Sydney36cr
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 0.885   Robert Sill 15.0   Nsx 38



Division 3 EHC results Start : 14:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 6324 WHERES WAL? RBYC 0.849 91.97 Roger Jepson 1.0 998.33 Thompson 870
2 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.856 97.52 Bruce McCraken 2.0 1003.92 Beneteau 36.7
3 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 0.815 97.63 Roger McLennan 3.0 1009.80 Peterson 11.78
4 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.894 98.25 Mike & Mark Welsh 4.0 999.90 Lidgard 36
5 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 0.734 98.67 David Burton 5.0 1024.42 Jarkan 925
6 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.900 99.00 Kym Murphy 6.0 1000.00 Davidson
7 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.757 101.47 Gordon Mather 7.0 1024.03 Carter 33
8 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.836 101.88 John Lindholm 8.0 1011.87 Masrm 920
9 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.875 101.90 Philip Endersbee 9.0 1006.47 Catalina 37
10 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.861 102.00 Robert Lepore 10.0 1008.47 Hick 30
11 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.779 102.12 Nicholas McGuigan 11.0 1021.08 Farr 1104
12 633 DEHLER MAGIC WSC 0.888 103.37 Greg/Charlie Tobin/P 12.0 1006.40 Dehler 39
13 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.876 104.68 B Burggraaf R Hibber 13.0 1009.50 Archambault 32
14 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 RGYC 0.890 104.80 Treurniet Pickering 14.0 1007.75 Hick 30
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.731   Claire Fazakerley 18.0   Js 8000
DNC SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.905   Tim Stone 18.0   Thompson 9.8
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC 0.940   Stephen Hunter 18.0   Hick 30



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page