REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:13:46

Race 2     (24/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 AMS results Start : 14:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 0.900 92.97 Robert Hick 1.0 988.30 Hick 30
2 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 1.026 94.37 Don & Helen Cameron 2.0 976.98 Reichel Pugh 36
3 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 0.909 98.48 Terry Hall 3.0 993.35 Archambault 35
4 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.939 99.43 Tim Olding 4.0 990.88 Mbd 36
5 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 0.925 99.85 Frank Hammond 5.0 992.95 Radford 35 Sl
6 R363 TOP GUN RYCV 0.855 102.03 Max Peters 6.0 1004.33 Adams 10
7 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.910 103.40 D Cartan 7.0 998.63 Bull 9000
8 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.972 106.10 Brian Barnes 8.0 994.15 Bavaria Match 42
9 S2 SILK RMYS 0.925 106.73 Ken Simpson 9.0 1000.38 Radford Sprint 35
10 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.938 107.53 Andrew Slagmolen 10.0 999.65 Nortshore Nsx36
11 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 0.941 112.25 Dale Robertson 11.0 1004.28 J35



Division 3 AMS results Start : 14:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.897 98.58 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 999.90 Lidgard 36
2 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.867 98.77 Bruce McCraken 2.0 1003.92 Beneteau 36.7
3 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.860 100.17 Philip Endersbee 3.0 1006.47 Catalina 37
4 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.937 103.07 Kym Murphy 4.0 1000.00 Davidson
5 SM367 LEBROK SYC 0.872 103.95 Theo Korbel 5.0 1009.22 Beneteau 36.7
6 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.787 105.48 Gordon Mather 6.0 1024.03 Carter 33
7 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.891 105.55 Robert Lepore 7.0 1008.47 Hick 30
8 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.894 106.83 B Burggraaf R Hibber 8.0 1009.50 Archambault 32
9 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 0.937 107.27 Richard McGarvie 9.0 1004.48 Inglis 37-
10 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.833 109.20 Nicholas McGuigan 10.0 1021.08 Farr 1104
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.861   Claire Fazakerley 15.0   Js 8000
DNC SM88 UPBEAT SYC 0.867   Peter Dunne 15.0   Beneteau First 36.7
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC 0.872   Bruce Morgan 15.0   Beneteau 34.7 First
DNC SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.956   Tim Stone 15.0   Thompson 9.8



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page