REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:13:31

Race 1     (24/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 IRC results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION RYCV 1.006 64.20 Grant Botica 1.0 843.82 Adams 10
2 MH20 PHILOSOPHERS CLUB MHYC 1.055 65.18 Peter Sorensen 2.0 841.78 Sydney 36 Cr
3 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 1.067 66.12 Richard Fidock 3.0 841.97 Beneteau 40.7
4 SM602 VELOCE SYC 1.074 66.40 Phil Simpfendorfer 4.0 841.83 Elliott 11
5 360 PATRICE SIX CYCA 1.125 67.27 Tony Kirby 5.0 839.80 X Yacth X-41 Od
6 G154 PEREGRINE RGYC 1.065 67.83 Barry Walker 6.0 843.70 Sydney 36s
7 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 1.037 69.50 Terry Hall 7.0 847.02 Archambault 35
8 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 1.041 69.73 Robert Hick 8.0 846.98 Hick 30
9 B26 REVERIE RBYC 1.076 70.30 Alan Woodward 9.0 845.33 Beneteau 40.7
10 R9006 BULLET RYCV 1.052 70.97 D Cartan 10.0 847.47 Bull 9000
11 TYC7771 BLUE SKY TYC 1.073 71.08 Richard Fisher 11.0 846.25 Beneteau 40.7
12 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 1.098 71.70 Tim Olding 12.0 845.30 Mbd 36
13 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 1.118 72.32 Ray Shaw 13.0 844.68 Beneteau First 44.7
14 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER MYC 1.087 72.83 Grant Chipperfield 14.0 847.00 Jarkan 39
15 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 1.049 74.87 Andrew Slagmolen 15.0 851.37 Nortshore Nsx36
16 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 1.056 77.58 Leslie Norton 16.0 853.47 Bavaria Match 38
17 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 1.074 79.10 Denis McConnell 17.0 853.65 Beneteau 40.7
18 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 1.089 80.62 Brian Barnes 18.0 854.03 Bavaria Match 42
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 1.065   John Moore 21.0   Sydney36cr
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 1.050   Robert Sill 21.0   Nsx 38



Division 3 IRC results Start : 13:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 1.032 69.25 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 852.10 Lidgard 36
2 GB347 PALANDRI MINDS EYE GBYC 1.009 70.37 Bradley Skeggs 2.0 854.73 Beneteau 34.7
3 H2002 LEETO HBYC 1.025 71.58 Bruce McCraken 3.0 854.83 Beneteau 36.7
4 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.986 72.02 John Lindholm 4.0 858.03 Masrm 920
5 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.918 73.87 Gordon Mather 5.0 865.47 Carter 33
6 S62 REMEDY RMYS 1.043 73.98 B Burggraaf R Hibber 6.0 855.93 Archambault 32
7 RF116 HUCKLEBERRY RFBYC 0.920 74.95 Steve Humphries 7.0 866.47 S&S34
8 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 1.021 76.60 Peter Dunne 8.0 860.03 Beneteau First 36.7
9 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.972 77.10 Nicholas McGuigan 9.0 864.32 Farr 1104
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC 1.015   Bruce Morgan 11.0   Beneteau 34.7 First



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page