REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:13:29

Race 1     (24/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 EHC results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 0.944 57.78 Don & Helen Cameron 1.0 841.22 Reichel Pugh 36
2 PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 0.975 59.10 Peter Young 2.0 840.62 Young 39
3 B26 REVERIE RBYC 0.930 60.77 Alan Woodward 3.0 845.33 Beneteau 40.7
4 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 0.933 60.95 Geof Bagley 4.0 845.33 Archambault A40
5 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.934 60.98 Tim Olding 5.5 845.30 Mbd 36
5 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.904 60.98 D Cartan 5.5 847.47 Bull 9000
7 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 0.945 61.13 Ray Shaw 7.0 844.68 Beneteau First 44.7
8 S2 SILK RMYS 0.925 62.43 Ken Simpson 8.0 847.50 Radford Sprint 35
9 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 0.920 62.85 Tony Warren 9.0 848.32 Inglis
10 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.910 64.95 Andrew Slagmolen 10.0 851.37 Nortshore Nsx36
11 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.925 68.48 Brian Barnes 11.0 854.03 Bavaria Match 42
12 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 0.930 68.50 Denis McConnell 12.0 853.65 Beneteau 40.7
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 0.910   John Moore 15.0   Sydney36cr
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 0.885   Robert Sill 15.0   Nsx 38



Division 3 EHC results Start : 13:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 0.810 58.48 Roger McLennan 1.0 857.20 Peterson 11.78
2 6324 WHERES WAL? RBYC 0.845 58.85 Roger Jepson 2.0 854.65 Thompson 870
3 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.855 59.70 Bruce McCraken 3.0 854.83 Beneteau 36.7
4 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.894 59.98 Mike & Mark Welsh 4.0 852.10 Lidgard 36
5 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 RGYC 0.890 60.03 Treurniet Pickering 5.0 852.45 Hick 30
6 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.902 60.57 Kym Murphy 6.0 852.15 Davidson
7 633 DEHLER MAGIC WSC 0.890 60.67 Greg/Charlie Tobin/P 7.0 853.17 Dehler 39
8 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.760 61.15 Gordon Mather 8.0 865.47 Carter 33
9 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.840 61.35 John Lindholm 9.0 858.03 Masrm 920
10 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 0.739 61.68 David Burton 10.0 868.47 Jarkan 925
11 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.787 62.42 Nicholas McGuigan 11.0 864.32 Farr 1104
12 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.885 62.78 B Burggraaf R Hibber 12.0 855.93 Archambault 32
DNC B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.875   Philip Endersbee 18.0   Catalina 37
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.731   Claire Fazakerley 18.0   Js 8000
DNC SM111 ANNA SYC 0.861   Robert Lepore 18.0   Hick 30
DNC SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.905   Tim Stone 18.0   Thompson 9.8
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC 0.940   Stephen Hunter 18.0   Hick 30



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page