REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:13:28

Race 1     (24/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 AMS results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R363 TOP GUN RYCV 0.855 58.10 Max Peters 1.0 847.95 Adams 10
2 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 0.925 59.25 Frank Hammond 2.0 844.05 Radford 35 Sl
3 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 0.900 60.28 Robert Hick 3.0 846.98 Hick 30
4 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 0.909 60.92 Terry Hall 4.0 847.02 Archambault 35
5 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.939 61.32 Tim Olding 5.0 845.30 Mbd 36
6 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.910 61.40 D Cartan 6.0 847.47 Bull 9000
7 S2 SILK RMYS 0.925 62.43 Ken Simpson 7.0 847.50 Radford Sprint 35
8 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 1.026 62.80 Don & Helen Cameron 8.0 841.22 Reichel Pugh 36
9 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 0.941 64.85 Dale Robertson 9.0 848.92 J35
10 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.938 66.93 Andrew Slagmolen 10.0 851.37 Nortshore Nsx36
11 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.972 71.97 Brian Barnes 11.0 854.03 Bavaria Match 42



Division 3 AMS results Start : 13:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.897 60.18 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 852.10 Lidgard 36
2 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.867 60.55 Bruce McCraken 2.0 854.83 Beneteau 36.7
3 SM367 LEBROK SYC 0.872 61.17 Theo Korbel 3.0 855.15 Beneteau 36.7
4 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.937 62.92 Kym Murphy 4.0 852.15 Davidson
5 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 0.937 63.28 Richard McGarvie 5.0 852.53 Inglis 37-
6 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.787 63.33 Gordon Mather 6.0 865.47 Carter 33
7 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.894 63.42 B Burggraaf R Hibber 7.0 855.93 Archambault 32
8 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 0.867 65.05 Peter Dunne 8.0 860.03 Beneteau First 36.7
9 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.833 66.07 Nicholas McGuigan 9.0 864.32 Farr 1104
DNC B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.860   Philip Endersbee 15.0   Catalina 37
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.861   Claire Fazakerley 15.0   Js 8000
DNC SM111 ANNA SYC 0.891   Robert Lepore 15.0   Hick 30
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC 0.872   Bruce Morgan 15.0   Beneteau 34.7 First
DNC SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.956   Tim Stone 15.0   Thompson 9.8



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page