REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  20:33:12

Race 7     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 1 IRC results Start : 14:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 52002 QUEST CYCA 85.92 1.336 114.78 Jamie Macphail 1.0 Tp52
2 SM5200 COUGAR II SYC 86.45 1.336 115.50 Alan Whiteley 2.0 Tp52
3 SM2008 FLIRT SYC 89.12 1.299 115.77 Chris Dare 3.0 Corby Irc 49
4 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 102.00 1.139 116.18 Frazer Read 4.0 Steiner 29 - Custom
5 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 90.00 1.301 117.08 Michael Hiatt 5.0 Cookson 50
6 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 97.78 1.202 117.53 Philip Coombs 6.0 Dk46
7 6838 SPLASH GORDON RPAYC 100.80 1.168 117.73 Stephen Ellis 7.0 Farr 40 Irc
8 G421 SHOGUN RGYC 93.97 1.265 118.87 Robert Hanna 8.0 Rogers 46
9 SM47 TERRA FIRMA SYC 100.00 1.189 118.90 Nicholas Bartels 9.0 Sydney 47
10 G4646R EXTASEA RGYC 99.48 1.201 119.48 Paul Buchholz 10.0 Dk46
11 HKG2245 BEAU GESTE RHKYC 93.77 1.280 120.02 Karl Kwok 11.0 Reichel/Pugh 45
12 R22 BOMBORA RYCV 106.32 1.132 120.35 Greg Tobin 12.0 Lyons 40
13 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 93.23 1.292 120.45 Peter Blake Kate Mit 13.0 Farr 52
14 6040 POW RYCT 101.35 1.190 120.60 Michael Cooper 14.0 Farr 40
15 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 100.00 1.207 120.70 Bruce Taylor 15.0 Caprice 40
16 S390 JAZZ PLAYER RMYS 104.43 1.158 120.93 Andrew Lawrence 16.0 Z39
17 B45 RUSH RBYC 98.75 1.226 121.07 Ian Paterson 17.0 Farr 45
18 SM1400 ISUZU MARINE SYC 98.97 1.224 121.13 Jock Macadie 18.0 Jones/Hart 14
19 M10 SKANDIA MYC 69.40 1.750 121.45 Grant Wharington 19.0 Jones 98 Maxi
20 SM1000 GEORGIA SYC 93.03 1.306 121.50 Graeme Ainley 20.0 Farr 53
21 545 PRETTY WOMAN RPAYC 99.38 1.223 121.55 Richard Hudson 21.0 Ic 45
22 8181 ESPRESSO FORTE CYCA 98.67 1.247 123.03 Laurence Freedman 22.0 Farr 55
23 B9797 NINETY-SEVEN RBYC 104.52 1.184 123.75 Alan Saunders 23.0 Farr 47
24 6952 WOT YOT CYCA 92.65 1.337 123.87 Graeme Wood 24.0 Nelson Merrick 52
25 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 109.38 1.148 125.57 Ray Borrett 25.0 Farr 42
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.156   David Currie 28.0 Swan 60
DNC KA11 KOOKABURRA RYCV   1.219   Michael Smith 28.0 12m Class



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page