REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  20:33:50

Race 6     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 1 IRC results Start : 12:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 52002 QUEST CYCA 59.48 1.336 79.47 Jamie Macphail 1.0 Tp52
2 6952 WOT YOT CYCA 60.13 1.337 80.40 Graeme Wood 2.0 Nelson Merrick 52
3 SM5200 COUGAR II SYC 60.85 1.336 81.30 Alan Whiteley 3.0 Tp52
4 HKG2245 BEAU GESTE RHKYC 63.63 1.280 81.45 Karl Kwok 4.0 Reichel/Pugh 45
5 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 67.80 1.202 81.50 Philip Coombs 5.0 Dk46
6 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 63.05 1.301 82.03 Michael Hiatt 6.0 Cookson 50
7 8181 ESPRESSO FORTE CYCA 65.83 1.247 82.10 Laurence Freedman 7.0 Farr 55
8 G4646R EXTASEA RGYC 69.30 1.201 83.23 Paul Buchholz 8.0 Dk46
9 M10 SKANDIA MYC 47.58 1.750 83.27 Grant Wharington 9.0 Jones 98 Maxi
10 SM2008 FLIRT SYC 64.75 1.299 84.12 Chris Dare 10.0 Corby Irc 49
11 B45 RUSH RBYC 69.03 1.226 84.63 Ian Paterson 11.0 Farr 45
12 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 75.05 1.139 85.48 Frazer Read 12.0 Steiner 29 - Custom
13 6838 SPLASH GORDON RPAYC 73.20 1.168 85.50 Stephen Ellis 13.0 Farr 40 Irc
14 R22 BOMBORA RYCV 76.52 1.132 86.62 Greg Tobin 14.0 Lyons 40
15 S390 JAZZ PLAYER RMYS 75.22 1.158 87.10 Andrew Lawrence 15.0 Z39
16 6040 POW RYCT 73.38 1.190 87.33 Michael Cooper 16.0 Farr 40
17 G421 SHOGUN RGYC 69.05 1.265 87.35 Robert Hanna 17.0 Rogers 46
18 SM47 TERRA FIRMA SYC 73.50 1.189 87.40 Nicholas Bartels 18.0 Sydney 47
19 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 68.25 1.292 88.18 Peter Blake Kate Mit 19.0 Farr 52
20 545 PRETTY WOMAN RPAYC 72.25 1.223 88.37 Richard Hudson 20.0 Ic 45
21 SM1000 GEORGIA SYC 67.88 1.306 88.65 Graeme Ainley 21.0 Farr 53
22 SM1400 ISUZU MARINE SYC 72.92 1.224 89.25 Jock Macadie 22.0 Jones/Hart 14
23 B9797 NINETY-SEVEN RBYC 76.72 1.184 90.83 Alan Saunders 23.0 Farr 47
24 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 75.78 1.207 91.47 Bruce Taylor 24.0 Caprice 40
25 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 80.83 1.148 92.80 Ray Borrett 25.0 Farr 42
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.156   David Currie 28.0 Swan 60
DNC KA11 KOOKABURRA RYCV   1.219   Michael Smith 28.0 12m Class



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page