REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:12:05

Race 5     (26/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 1 IRC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 HKG2245 BEAU GESTE RHKYC 235.07 1.280 300.88 Karl Kwok 1.0 Reichel/Pugh 45
2 52002 QUEST CYCA 234.25 1.336 312.97 Jamie Macphail 2.0 Tp52
3 6952 WOT YOT CYCA 237.50 1.337 317.53 Graeme Wood 3.0 Nelson Merrick 52
4 SM5200 COUGAR II SYC 240.67 1.336 321.53 Alan Whiteley 4.0 Tp52
5 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 256.82 1.301 334.12 Michael Hiatt 5.0 Cookson 50
6 SM1000 GEORGIA SYC 257.50 1.306 336.30 Graeme Ainley 6.0 Farr 53
7 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 279.33 1.207 337.15 Bruce Taylor 7.0 Caprice 40
8 6838 SPLASH GORDON RPAYC 288.73 1.168 337.23 Stephen Ellis 8.0 Farr 40 Irc
9 G4646R EXTASEA RGYC 285.13 1.201 342.45 Paul Buchholz 9.0 Dk46
10 B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC 300.40 1.156 347.27 David Currie 10.0 Swan 60
11 SM2008 FLIRT SYC 267.80 1.299 347.87 Chris Dare 11.0 Corby Irc 49
12 G421 SHOGUN RGYC 275.02 1.265 347.90 Robert Hanna 12.0 Rogers 46
13 SM47 TERRA FIRMA SYC 294.72 1.189 350.42 Nicholas Bartels 13.0 Sydney 47
14 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 271.53 1.292 350.82 Peter Blake Kate Mit 14.0 Farr 52
15 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 308.57 1.139 351.45 Frazer Read 15.0 Steiner 29 - Custom
16 SM1400 ISUZU MARINE SYC 288.77 1.224 353.45 Jock Macadie 16.0 Jones/Hart 14
17 R22 BOMBORA RYCV 315.30 1.132 356.92 Greg Tobin 17.0 Lyons 40
18 6040 POW RYCT 300.57 1.190 357.67 Michael Cooper 18.0 Farr 40
19 B45 RUSH RBYC 292.83 1.226 359.02 Ian Paterson 19.0 Farr 45
20 S390 JAZZ PLAYER RMYS 310.40 1.158 359.45 Andrew Lawrence 20.0 Z39
21 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 314.05 1.148 360.53 Ray Borrett 21.0 Farr 42
22 8181 ESPRESSO FORTE CYCA 294.23 1.247 366.90 Laurence Freedman 22.0 Farr 55
23 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 307.67 1.202 369.82 Philip Coombs 23.0 Dk46
24 B9797 NINETY-SEVEN RBYC 313.82 1.184 371.57 Alan Saunders 24.0 Farr 47
25 M10 SKANDIA MYC 214.78 1.750 375.87 Grant Wharington 25.0 Jones 98 Maxi
26 545 PRETTY WOMAN RPAYC 307.87 1.223 376.52 Richard Hudson 26.0 Ic 45
27 KA11 KOOKABURRA RYCV 317.10 1.219 386.55 Michael Smith 27.0 12m Class



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page