REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:11:32

Race 4     (25/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 1 IRC results Start : 14:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 79.52 1.301 103.45 Michael Hiatt 1.0 Cookson 50
2 52002 QUEST CYCA 78.08 1.336 104.32 Jamie Macphail 2.0 Tp52
3 6952 WOT YOT CYCA 78.55 1.337 105.02 Graeme Wood 3.0 Nelson Merrick 52
4 SM5200 COUGAR II SYC 78.68 1.336 105.12 Alan Whiteley 4.0 Tp52
5 HKG2245 BEAU GESTE RHKYC 82.80 1.280 105.98 Karl Kwok 5.0 Reichel/Pugh 45
6 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 88.60 1.202 106.50 Philip Coombs 6.0 Dk46
7 SM2008 FLIRT SYC 82.95 1.299 107.75 Chris Dare 7.0 Corby Irc 49
8 G4646R EXTASEA RGYC 90.32 1.201 108.47 Paul Buchholz 8.0 Dk46
9 SM47 TERRA FIRMA SYC 91.48 1.189 108.77 Nicholas Bartels 9.0 Sydney 47
10 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 85.17 1.292 110.03 Peter Blake Kate Mit 10.0 Farr 52
11 8181 ESPRESSO FORTE CYCA 88.65 1.247 110.55 Laurence Freedman 11.0 Farr 55
12 6838 SPLASH GORDON RPAYC 94.82 1.168 110.75 Stephen Ellis 12.0 Farr 40 Irc
13 B45 RUSH RBYC 90.82 1.226 111.33 Ian Paterson 13.0 Farr 45
14 SM1000 GEORGIA SYC 85.37 1.306 111.48 Graeme Ainley 14.0 Farr 53
15 545 PRETTY WOMAN RPAYC 91.37 1.223 111.73 Richard Hudson 15.0 Ic 45
16 G421 SHOGUN RGYC 88.40 1.265 111.83 Robert Hanna 16.0 Rogers 46
17 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 98.47 1.139 112.15 Frazer Read 17.0 Steiner 29 - Custom
18 B9797 NINETY-SEVEN RBYC 94.77 1.184 112.20 Alan Saunders 18.0 Farr 47
19 R22 BOMBORA RYCV 99.37 1.132 112.48 Greg Tobin 19.0 Lyons 40
20 6040 POW RYCT 95.27 1.190 113.37 Michael Cooper 20.0 Farr 40
21 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 94.52 1.207 114.08 Bruce Taylor 21.0 Caprice 40
22 S390 JAZZ PLAYER RMYS 98.90 1.158 114.53 Andrew Lawrence 22.0 Z39
23 SM1400 ISUZU MARINE SYC 94.07 1.224 115.13 Jock Macadie 23.0 Jones/Hart 14
24 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 102.07 1.148 117.17 Ray Borrett 24.0 Farr 42
25 KA11 KOOKABURRA RYCV 100.78 1.219 122.85 Michael Smith 25.0 12m Class
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.156   David Currie 28.0 Swan 60
DNC M10 SKANDIA MYC   1.750   Grant Wharington 28.0 Jones 98 Maxi



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page