REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:11:16

Race 3     (25/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 1 IRC results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 52002 QUEST CYCA 55.42 1.336 74.03 Jamie Macphail 1.0 Tp52
2 SM47 TERRA FIRMA SYC 62.32 1.189 74.10 Nicholas Bartels 2.0 Sydney 47
3 6952 WOT YOT CYCA 55.83 1.337 74.65 Graeme Wood 3.0 Nelson Merrick 52
4 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 65.57 1.139 74.68 Frazer Read 4.0 Steiner 29 - Custom
5 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 57.58 1.301 74.92 Michael Hiatt 5.0 Cookson 50
6 6838 SPLASH GORDON RPAYC 64.20 1.168 74.98 Stephen Ellis 6.0 Farr 40 Irc
7 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 62.40 1.202 75.00 Philip Coombs 7.0 Dk46
8 HKG2245 BEAU GESTE RHKYC 58.95 1.280 75.45 Karl Kwok 8.0 Reichel/Pugh 45
9 SM5200 COUGAR II SYC 56.58 1.336 75.60 Alan Whiteley 9.0 Tp52
10 6040 POW RYCT 64.30 1.190 76.52 Michael Cooper 10.0 Farr 40
11 G4646R EXTASEA RGYC 63.75 1.201 76.57 Paul Buchholz 11.0 Dk46
12 SM2008 FLIRT SYC 59.20 1.299 76.90 Chris Dare 12.0 Corby Irc 49
13 8181 ESPRESSO FORTE CYCA 61.83 1.247 77.10 Laurence Freedman 13.0 Farr 55
14 B45 RUSH RBYC 63.28 1.226 77.58 Ian Paterson 14.0 Farr 45
15 S390 JAZZ PLAYER RMYS 67.25 1.158 77.87 Andrew Lawrence 15.0 Z39
16 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 60.30 1.292 77.90 Peter Blake Kate Mit 16.0 Farr 52
17 545 PRETTY WOMAN RPAYC 64.08 1.223 78.37 Richard Hudson 17.0 Ic 45
18 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 65.00 1.207 78.45 Bruce Taylor 18.0 Caprice 40
19 SM1000 GEORGIA SYC 60.12 1.306 78.52 Graeme Ainley 19.0 Farr 53
20 B9797 NINETY-SEVEN RBYC 66.62 1.184 78.87 Alan Saunders 20.0 Farr 47
21 R22 BOMBORA RYCV 69.77 1.132 78.98 Greg Tobin 21.0 Lyons 40
22 SM1400 ISUZU MARINE SYC 65.00 1.224 79.57 Jock Macadie 22.0 Jones/Hart 14
23 G421 SHOGUN RGYC 63.33 1.265 80.12 Robert Hanna 23.0 Rogers 46
24 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 70.27 1.148 80.67 Ray Borrett 24.0 Farr 42
25 KA11 KOOKABURRA RYCV 69.60 1.219 84.83 Michael Smith 25.0 12m Class
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.156   David Currie 28.0 Swan 60
DNC M10 SKANDIA MYC   1.750   Grant Wharington 28.0 Jones 98 Maxi



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page