REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:10:34

Race 1     (24/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 1 IRC results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 52002 QUEST CYCA 59.47 1.336 79.45 Jamie Macphail 1.0 Tp52
2 HKG2245 BEAU GESTE RHKYC 62.70 1.280 80.25 Karl Kwok 2.0 Reichel/Pugh 45
3 SM5200 COUGAR II SYC 60.58 1.336 80.93 Alan Whiteley 3.0 Tp52
4 6952 WOT YOT CYCA 60.67 1.337 81.12 Graeme Wood 4.0 Nelson Merrick 52
5 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 67.55 1.202 81.20 Philip Coombs 5.0 Dk46
6 R50 LIVING DOLL RYCV 62.72 1.301 81.60 Michael Hiatt 6.0 Cookson 50
7 G4646R EXTASEA RGYC 68.95 1.201 82.80 Paul Buchholz 7.0 Dk46
8 6838 SPLASH GORDON RPAYC 71.48 1.168 83.50 Stephen Ellis 8.0 Farr 40 Irc
9 R33 CHUTZPAH RYCV 69.55 1.207 83.95 Bruce Taylor 9.0 Caprice 40
10 G421 SHOGUN RGYC 66.45 1.265 84.07 Robert Hanna 10.0 Rogers 46
11 SM1000 GEORGIA SYC 64.57 1.306 84.32 Graeme Ainley 11.0 Farr 53
12 8880 GOLDFINGER SYC 65.30 1.292 84.37 Peter Blake Kate Mit 12.0 Farr 52
13 545 PRETTY WOMAN RPAYC 69.22 1.223 84.65 Richard Hudson 13.0 Ic 45
14 8181 ESPRESSO FORTE CYCA 67.92 1.247 84.70 Laurence Freedman 14.0 Farr 55
15 B45 RUSH RBYC 69.62 1.226 85.35 Ian Paterson 15.5 Farr 45
15 R22 BOMBORA RYCV 75.40 1.132 85.35 Greg Tobin 15.5 Lyons 40
17 6040 POW RYCT 72.38 1.190 86.13 Michael Cooper 17.0 Farr 40
18 M10 SKANDIA MYC 49.30 1.750 86.27 Grant Wharington 18.0 Jones 98 Maxi
19 5226 ONESTEEL RYCT 75.98 1.139 86.55 Frazer Read 19.0 Steiner 29 - Custom
20 SM47 TERRA FIRMA SYC 72.92 1.189 86.70 Nicholas Bartels 20.0 Sydney 47
21 SM1400 ISUZU MARINE SYC 71.55 1.224 87.58 Jock Macadie 21.0 Jones/Hart 14
22 S390 JAZZ PLAYER RMYS 75.83 1.158 87.82 Andrew Lawrence 22.0 Z39
23 B9797 NINETY-SEVEN RBYC 74.45 1.184 88.15 Alan Saunders 23.0 Farr 47
24 R41 LAURELLE RYCV 80.38 1.148 92.28 Ray Borrett 24.0 Farr 42
25 KA11 KOOKABURRA RYCV 79.88 1.219 97.38 Michael Smith 25.0 12m Class
DSQ SM2008 FLIRT SYC   1.299   Chris Dare 27.0 Corby Irc 49
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.156   David Currie 28.0 Swan 60



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page