REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Teams

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:25:06

Race 5     (26/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 PHD results Start : 09:31:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 06:11:51 0.947 05:52:08 Ray Shaw 5.0 15:42:51 Beneteau First 44.7 2
2 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 06:14:17 0.980 06:06:48 Bill Lennon & Paul R 4.0 15:45:17 Murray Burns Dovell 4
3 G147 OCEANSKINS RGYC 06:13:46 0.998 06:13:01 Tony Fowler 3.0 15:44:46 Inglis 47 3
4 B45 RUSH RBYC 05:59:15 1.077 06:26:55 Ian Paterson 2.0 15:30:15 Farr 45 1



Division 2 PHD results Start : 09:31:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R22 REMEDY RYCV 06:20:20 0.877 05:33:33 Greg Tobin 9.0 15:51:20 Archambault 32 2
2 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 06:26:10 0.864 05:33:39 Treurniet Pickering 8.0 15:57:10 Hick 30 6
3 SM111 ANNA SYC 06:42:48 0.846 05:40:46 Robert Lepore 7.0 16:13:48 Hick 9m 8
4 G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC 06:32:30 0.872 05:42:16 Kim Clarke 6.0 16:03:30 Hick 30 7
5 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 06:22:36 0.907 05:47:01 Tim Olding 5.0 15:53:36 Mdb 36 4
6 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 06:24:23 0.921 05:54:01 Richard Mcgarvie 4.0 15:55:23 Inglis 37 5
7 SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC 06:06:32 0.982 05:59:56 Don & Helen Cameron 3.0 15:37:32 Reichel Pugh 36 1
8 B26 REVERIE RBYC 06:22:30 0.945 06:01:28 Alan Woodward 2.0 15:53:30 Beneteau 40.7 3



Division 3 PHD results Start : 09:31:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 B5651 ZINZIN RBYC 06:59:21 0.737 05:09:04 Greg Kearns 4.0 16:30:21 Northshore 30 2
2 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 07:08:31 0.749 05:20:58 Chapman Peter 3.0 16:39:31 Steinman 34 3
3 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 06:41:56 0.817 05:28:23 Leslie Norton 2.0 16:12:56 Bavaria 38 Match 1



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page