REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Teams

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:24:48

Race 4     (25/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 PHD results Start : 15:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 02:06:36 0.947 01:59:53 Ray Shaw 5.0 17:21:36 Beneteau First 44.7 4
2 G147 OCEANSKINS RGYC 02:01:08 0.992 02:00:10 Tony Fowler 4.0 17:16:08 Inglis 47 2
3 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 02:04:27 0.979 02:01:50 Bill Lennon & Paul R 3.0 17:19:27 Murray Burns Dovell 3
4 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:54:35 1.080 02:03:45 Ian Paterson 2.0 17:09:35 Farr 45 1



Division 2 PHD results Start : 15:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:35:30 0.843 01:20:30 Robert Lepore 9.0 17:20:30 Hick 9m 8
2 G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC 01:34:29 0.875 01:22:40 Kim Clarke 8.0 17:19:29 Hick 30 5
3 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 01:34:34 0.875 01:22:45 Treurniet Pickering 6.5 17:19:34 Hick 30 6
3 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:31:08 0.908 01:22:45 Tim Olding 6.5 17:16:08 Mdb 36 3
5 SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC 01:24:08 0.986 01:22:57 Don & Helen Cameron 5.0 17:09:08 Reichel Pugh 36 1
6 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:28:12 0.947 01:23:32 Alan Woodward 4.0 17:13:12 Beneteau 40.7 2
7 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:35:04 0.890 01:24:37 Greg Tobin 3.0 17:20:04 Archambault 32 7
8 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 01:32:34 0.947 01:27:40 Richard Mcgarvie 2.0 17:17:34 Inglis 37 4



Division 3 PHD results Start : 15:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 B5651 ZINZIN RBYC 01:51:42 0.736 01:22:13 Greg Kearns 4.0 17:36:42 Northshore 30 3
2 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:41:24 0.820 01:23:09 Leslie Norton 3.0 17:26:24 Bavaria 38 Match 1
3 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:50:44 0.759 01:24:03 Chapman Peter 2.0 17:35:44 Steinman 34 2



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page