REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Teams

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:24:29

Race 3     (25/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 PHD results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 01:27:48 0.939 01:22:27 Ray Shaw 5.0 14:37:48 Beneteau First 44.7 3
2 G147 OCEANSKINS RGYC 01:26:03 0.992 01:25:22 Tony Fowler 4.0 14:36:03 Inglis 47 2
3 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:18:59 1.082 01:25:28 Ian Paterson 3.0 14:28:59 Farr 45 1
4 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 01:28:02 0.984 01:26:38 Bill Lennon & Paul R 2.0 14:38:02 Murray Burns Dovell 4



Division 2 PHD results Start : 13:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:16:58 0.945 01:12:44 Alan Woodward 8.0 14:31:58 Beneteau 40.7 2
2 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:19:01 0.922 01:12:51 Tim Olding 7.0 14:34:01 Mdb 36 3
3 G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC 01:23:36 0.874 01:13:04 Kim Clarke 6.0 14:38:36 Hick 30 4
4 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:26:53 0.853 01:14:07 Robert Lepore 5.0 14:41:53 Hick 9m 5
5 SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC 01:16:01 0.988 01:15:06 Don & Helen Cameron 4.0 14:31:01 Reichel Pugh 36 1
6 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 01:28:02 0.876 01:17:07 Treurniet Pickering 3.0 14:43:02 Hick 30 7
7 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:27:23 0.889 01:17:41 Greg Tobin 2.0 14:42:23 Archambault 32 6
DNC S16 ADDICTION RMYS   0.947   Richard Mcgarvie 0.0   Inglis 37  



Division 3 PHD results Start : 13:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 B5651 ZINZIN RBYC 01:37:49 0.730 01:11:24 Greg Kearns 4.0 14:52:49 Northshore 30 2
2 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:27:31 0.827 01:12:23 Leslie Norton 3.0 14:42:31 Bavaria 38 Match 1
3 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:37:53 0.764 01:14:47 Chapman Peter 2.0 14:52:53 Steinman 34 3



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page