REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Teams

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:24:11

Race 2     (24/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 PHD results Start : 15:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 02:03:32 0.936 01:55:38 Ray Shaw 5.0 17:48:32 Beneteau First 44.7 4
2 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:47:19 1.079 01:55:48 Ian Paterson 4.0 17:32:19 Farr 45 1
3 G147 OCEANSKINS RGYC 01:57:49 0.990 01:56:38 Tony Fowler 3.0 17:42:49 Inglis 47 2
4 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 02:00:36 0.986 01:58:55 Bill Lennon & Paul R 2.0 17:45:36 Murray Burns Dovell 3



Division 2 PHD results Start : 16:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:34:27 0.885 01:23:35 Greg Tobin 9.0 17:49:27 Archambault 32 4
2 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:29:02 0.941 01:23:47 Alan Woodward 8.0 17:44:02 Beneteau 40.7 2
3 SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC 01:25:19 0.983 01:23:52 Don & Helen Cameron 7.0 17:40:19 Reichel Pugh 36 1
4 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 01:37:02 0.877 01:25:06 Treurniet Pickering 6.0 17:52:02 Hick 30 6
5 G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC 01:37:23 0.874 01:25:07 Kim Clarke 5.0 17:52:23 Hick 30 7
6 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:39:57 0.856 01:25:33 Robert Lepore 4.0 17:54:57 Hick 9m 8
7 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:35:53 0.934 01:29:33 Tim Olding 3.0 17:50:53 Mdb 36 5
8 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 01:34:22 0.957 01:30:18 Richard Mcgarvie 2.0 17:49:22 Inglis 37 3



Division 3 PHD results Start : 16:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:53:41 0.762 01:26:38 Chapman Peter 3.0 18:08:41 Steinman 34 2
2 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:44:58 0.832 01:27:20 Leslie Norton 2.0 17:59:58 Bavaria 38 Match 1
RAF B5651 ZINZIN RBYC   0.725   Greg Kearns 0.0   Northshore 30  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page