REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Teams

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:23:53

Race 1     (24/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 PHD results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R69 FUZZYLOGIC RYCV 01:59:38 0.983 01:57:36 Bill Lennon & Paul R 5.0 14:59:38 Murray Burns Dovell 2
2 G147 OCEANSKINS RGYC 01:59:59 0.990 01:58:47 Tony Fowler 4.0 14:59:59 Inglis 47 3
3 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:51:28 1.083 02:00:43 Ian Paterson 2.5 14:51:28 Farr 45 1
3 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 02:08:25 0.940 02:00:43 Ray Shaw 2.5 15:08:25 Beneteau First 44.7 4



Division 2 PHD results Start : 13:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 01:46:14 0.945 01:40:23 Richard Mcgarvie 9.0 15:11:14 Inglis 37 1
2 SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC 01:51:00 0.980 01:48:47 Don & Helen Cameron 8.0 15:16:00 Reichel Pugh 36 2
3 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:56:45 0.940 01:49:45 Alan Woodward 7.0 15:21:45 Beneteau 40.7 3
4 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:04:24 0.885 01:50:06 Greg Tobin 6.0 15:29:24 Archambault 32 4
5 G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC 02:06:31 0.875 01:50:42 Kim Clarke 5.0 15:31:31 Hick 30 5
6 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 02:07:03 0.880 01:51:48 Treurniet Pickering 4.0 15:32:03 Hick 30 7
7 SM111 ANNA SYC 02:13:02 0.865 01:55:04 Robert Lepore 3.0 15:38:02 Hick 9m 8
8 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 02:07:01 0.943 01:59:47 Tim Olding 2.0 15:32:01 Mdb 36 6



Division 3 PHD results Start : 13:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 B5651 ZINZIN RBYC 02:28:38 0.725 01:47:46 Greg Kearns 4.0 15:53:38 Northshore 30 3
2 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 02:26:39 0.770 01:52:55 Chapman Peter 3.0 15:51:39 Steinman 34 2
3 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 02:17:14 0.840 01:55:17 Leslie Norton 2.0 15:42:14 Bavaria 38 Match 1



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page