REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Performance Racing ~ Matilda Bay Trophy

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:52:35

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [PHD] for Division 1 up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SM3929 RHIANNON Lowa Paszko SYC Jarkan 925 6.00 2.00 1.00 3.00
2   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC Catalina 380 11.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
3   H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams HBYC Dehler 34 Db1 13.00 3.00 2.00 8.00
4   AUS168 MAKE MY JAY Glenn Taylor SYC J24 19.00 5.00 10.00 4.00
5   B2580 FIRST ACT Greg Clinnick RBYC Beneteau Fc 12 33.00 4.00 9.00 20.00
6   AUS171 PACEMAKER Herschel Landes SYC J24 47.00 37.00C 3.00 7.00
7   AUS149 TWO DOGS Peter Moulang   J24 49.00 37.00C 6.00 6.00
8   SM220 WAVELENGTH Brendan Kruger SYC Farr 1020 54.00 37.00C 4.00 13.00
9 8.0S AUS75 KICKING BOTTOM Simon Grain SYC J24 56.00 37.00C 8.00 11.00
10   R202 NANGA MAI David Sterrett RYCV Peterson 46 56.00 9.00 37.00F 10.00
11   B143 DOUBLE MALT Warren Parker RBYC Lotus 9.2 62.00 37.00C 7.00 18.00
12   R196 WINSOME Stan Shaw RYCV Jeanneau 63.00 7.00 37.00Q 19.00
13 6.0S 6324 WHERES WAL? Roger Jepson RBYC Thompson 870 66.00 6.00 37.00F 23.00
14   SM777 DIGITAL HARBOUR Noel May SM Elliott 780 66.00 37.00C 15.00 14.00
15 11.0S SM96 FREQUENT FLYER Vickery Trebilcock SM Eliott 9.6 72.00 37.00C 11.00 24.00
16   B120 UNDER CAPRICORN Phil Bedlington RBYC Borresen 72.00 37.00C 13.00 22.00
17   B247 AMAYA David Bingham RBYC   74.00 37.00C 12.00 25.00
18 1.0S S910 CLOUD NINE Ian Lodewyckx RMYS Columbia 27 75.00 37.00C 37.00C 1.00
19   H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius   Beneteau 40.7 75.00 8.00 37.00R 30.00
20   AUS198 VICE VERSA Hugo Ottaway SYC J24 76.00 37.00C 37.00C 2.00
21   SM447 COUGAR Alan Whiteley SYC Beneteau First 44.7 80.00 37.00C 14.00 29.00
22   SM228 GOOD NEWS Ron Walker SYC Farr 37 83.00 37.00C 37.00C 9.00
23   B63 SCHUSS. Denis Mcconnell RBYC Beneteau 40.7 85.00 37.00C 16.00 32.00
24   AUS87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES Michael Lewenhagen SANDRINGHAM YACHT CL J24 86.00 37.00C 37.00C 12.00
25   SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel SYC Beneteau 36s7 89.00 37.00C 37.00C 15.00
26   SM49 DR. UNC John Lindholm SYC Masrm 920 90.00 37.00C 37.00C 16.00
27   SM6142 WATERMARK11 Graeme Watt SYC Young 88 91.00 37.00C 37.00C 17.00
28   M275 ROLLER COASTER Andrew Parker MYC Adams 10 95.00 37.00C 37.00C 21.00
29   G4222 SWEET CHARIOT Mark Smith RGYC Atkinson 12 100.00 37.00C 37.00C 26.00
30   SM9800 SPORTSCAR David Marks SM Thompson 980 101.00 37.00C 37.00Q 27.00
31   R34 SANDGROPER Geof Bagley RYCV Archambault A40 102.00 37.00C 37.00C 28.00
32   B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP Peter Coleman RBYC Hick 39 105.00 37.00C 37.00C 31.00
33   SM377 BACARDI John Williams SYC Peterson 44 107.00 37.00C 37.00R 33.00
34   SM1996 NO FEARR Matthew Hannaford SYC / MYC Farr 108.00 37.00C 37.00C 34.00
35   B60 GUSTO Brian Pattinson   Open 60 109.00 37.00C 37.00C 35.00
36   KA11 KOOKABURRA Michael Smith RYCV 12m Class 110.00 37.00C 37.00C 36.00



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page