REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Performance Racing ~ Matilda Bay Trophy

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:52:08

Race 2     (27/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 PHD results Start : 12:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 SM3929 RHIANNON SYC 03:15:59 0.734 02:23:51 Lowa Paszko 1.0 Jarkan 925
2 H1363 SAVAGE HBYC 03:09:21 0.760 02:23:54 Wayne Williams 2.0 Dehler 34 Db1
3 AUS171 PACEMAKER SYC 03:07:05 0.775 02:24:59 Herschel Landes 3.0 J24
4 SM220 WAVELENGTH SYC 02:59:59 0.811 02:25:58 Brendan Kruger 4.0 Farr 1020
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 RGYC 03:14:52 0.760 02:28:06 Geoff Baum 5.0 Catalina 380
6 AUS149 TWO DOGS   03:20:28 0.740 02:28:21 Peter Moulang 6.0 J24
7 B143 DOUBLE MALT RBYC 03:12:55 0.770 02:28:33 Warren Parker 7.0 Lotus 9.2
8 AUS75 KICKING BOTTOM SYC 03:15:34 0.760 02:28:38 Simon Grain 8.0 J24
9 B2580 FIRST ACT RBYC 02:57:09 0.840 02:28:48 Greg Clinnick 9.0 Beneteau Fc 12
10 AUS168 MAKE MY JAY SYC 03:17:44 0.765 02:31:16 Glenn Taylor 10.0 J24
11 SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SM 02:56:50 0.872 02:34:12 Vickery Trebilcock 11.0 Eliott 9.6
12 B247 AMAYA RBYC 03:08:09 0.825 02:35:13 David Bingham 12.0  
13 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 03:01:00 0.862 02:36:01 Phil Bedlington 13.0 Borresen
14 SM447 COUGAR SYC 02:42:31 0.970 02:37:38 Alan Whiteley 14.0 Beneteau First 44.7
15 SM777 DIGITAL HARBOUR SM 03:13:35 0.820 02:38:44 Noel May 15.0 Elliott 780
16 B63 SCHUSS. RBYC 02:54:29 0.915 02:39:39 Denis Mcconnell 16.0 Beneteau 40.7
DNC AUS87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES SANDRINGHAM YACHT CL   0.735   Michael Lewenhagen 37.0 J24
DNC AUS198 VICE VERSA SYC   0.760   Hugo Ottaway 37.0 J24
DNC B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP RBYC   0.950   Peter Coleman 37.0 Hick 39
DNC B60 GUSTO     1.050   Brian Pattinson 37.0 Open 60
DNC G4222 SWEET CHARIOT RGYC   0.890   Mark Smith 37.0 Atkinson 12
DNC KA11 KOOKABURRA RYCV   1.080   Michael Smith 37.0 12m Class
DNC M275 ROLLER COASTER MYC   0.840   Andrew Parker 37.0 Adams 10
DNC R34 SANDGROPER RYCV   0.952   Geof Bagley 37.0 Archambault A40
DNC S910 CLOUD NINE RMYS   0.660   Ian Lodewyckx 37.0 Columbia 27
DNC SM49 DR. UNC SYC   0.832   John Lindholm 37.0 Masrm 920
DNC SM228 GOOD NEWS SYC   0.805   Ron Walker 37.0 Farr 37
DNC SM367 LEBROK SYC   0.802   Theo Korbel 37.0 Beneteau 36s7
DNC SM1996 NO FEARR SYC / MYC   0.970   Matthew Hannaford 37.0 Farr
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK11 SYC   0.818   Graeme Watt 37.0 Young 88
DNF 6324 WHERES WAL? RBYC   0.880   Roger Jepson 37.0 Thompson 870
DNF R202 NANGA MAI RYCV   0.765   David Sterrett 37.0 Peterson 46
DSQ R196 WINSOME RYCV   0.833   Stan Shaw 37.0 Jeanneau
DSQ SM9800 SPORTSCAR SM   0.926   David Marks 37.0 Thompson 980
RAF H8118 MERLION     0.910   Eddie Mackevicius 37.0 Beneteau 40.7
RAF SM377 BACARDI SYC   0.931   John Williams 37.0 Peterson 44



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page