REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Performance Racing ~ Matilda Bay Trophy

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:51:54

Race 1     (26/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 PHD results Start : 09:31:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 S910 CLOUD NINE RMYS 07:53:30 0.660 05:12:31 Ian Lodewyckx 1.0 Columbia 27
2 AUS198 VICE VERSA SYC 06:53:52 0.760 05:14:32 Hugo Ottaway 2.0 J24
3 SM3929 RHIANNON SYC 07:10:25 0.734 05:15:56 Lowa Paszko 3.0 Jarkan 925
4 AUS168 MAKE MY JAY SYC 06:55:44 0.765 05:18:02 Glenn Taylor 4.0 J24
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 RGYC 07:01:05 0.760 05:20:01 Geoff Baum 5.0 Catalina 380
6 AUS149 TWO DOGS   07:12:59 0.740 05:20:24 Peter Moulang 6.0 J24
7 AUS171 PACEMAKER SYC 06:54:04 0.775 05:20:54 Herschel Landes 7.0 J24
8 H1363 SAVAGE HBYC 07:03:57 0.760 05:22:12 Wayne Williams 8.0 Dehler 34 Db1
9 SM228 GOOD NEWS SYC 06:40:44 0.805 05:22:35 Ron Walker 9.0 Farr 37
10 R202 NANGA MAI RYCV 07:02:20 0.765 05:23:05 David Sterrett 10.0 Peterson 46
11 AUS75 KICKING BOTTOM SYC 07:05:18 0.760 05:23:14 Simon Grain 11.0 J24
12 AUS87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES SANDRINGHAM YACHT CL 07:22:30 0.735 05:25:14 Michael Lewenhagen 12.0 J24
13 SM220 WAVELENGTH SYC 06:43:28 0.811 05:27:13 Brendan Kruger 13.0 Farr 1020
14 SM777 DIGITAL HARBOUR SM 06:40:20 0.820 05:28:16 Noel May 14.0 Elliott 780
15 SM367 LEBROK SYC 06:51:29 0.802 05:30:01 Theo Korbel 15.0 Beneteau 36s7
16 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 06:38:07 0.832 05:31:14 John Lindholm 16.0 Masrm 920
17 SM6142 WATERMARK11 SYC 06:46:01 0.818 05:32:07 Graeme Watt 17.0 Young 88
18 B143 DOUBLE MALT RBYC 07:13:00 0.770 05:33:25 Warren Parker 18.0 Lotus 9.2
19 R196 WINSOME RYCV 06:44:34 0.833 05:37:00 Stan Shaw 19.0 Jeanneau
20 B2580 FIRST ACT RBYC 06:42:44 0.840 05:38:18 Greg Clinnick 20.0 Beneteau Fc 12
21 M275 ROLLER COASTER MYC 06:43:58 0.840 05:39:20 Andrew Parker 21.0 Adams 10
22 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 06:33:56 0.862 05:39:34 Phil Bedlington 22.0 Borresen
23 6324 WHERES WAL? RBYC 06:27:19 0.880 05:40:50 Roger Jepson 23.0 Thompson 870
24 SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SM 06:33:46 0.872 05:43:22 Vickery Trebilcock 24.0 Eliott 9.6
25 B247 AMAYA RBYC 06:59:57 0.825 05:46:28 David Bingham 25.0  
26 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT RGYC 06:30:49 0.890 05:47:50 Mark Smith 26.0 Atkinson 12
27 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SM 06:17:12 0.926 05:49:17 David Marks 27.0 Thompson 980
28 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 06:10:24 0.952 05:52:37 Geof Bagley 28.0 Archambault A40
29 SM447 COUGAR SYC 06:05:16 0.970 05:54:18 Alan Whiteley 29.0 Beneteau First 44.7
30 H8118 MERLION   06:30:17 0.910 05:55:10 Eddie Mackevicius 30.0 Beneteau 40.7
31 B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP RBYC 06:14:35 0.950 05:55:51 Peter Coleman 31.0 Hick 39
32 B63 SCHUSS. RBYC 06:30:30 0.915 05:57:18 Denis Mcconnell 32.0 Beneteau 40.7
33 SM377 BACARDI SYC 06:27:54 0.931 06:01:08 John Williams 33.0 Peterson 44
34 SM1996 NO FEARR SYC / MYC 06:21:16 0.970 06:09:50 Matthew Hannaford 34.0 Farr
35 B60 GUSTO   06:08:19 1.050 06:26:44 Brian Pattinson 35.0 Open 60
36 12KA11 KOOKABURRA RYCV 06:38:25 1.080 07:10:17 Michael Smith 36.0 12m Class



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page