REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:57:45

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [SGW Div C (PHD)] for Division 30 up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   S46 EVASION Geoff Chambers RMYS Adams 31 8.00 1.00 4.00 3.00
2   G34 LIQUIDASSET Paul Smedley G Duncanson 34 13.00 2.00 1.00 10.00
3   S660 SPIRIT Paul Murphy RMYS Pittwater 30 16.00 5.00 9.00 2.00
4   G239 TARA Graeme Walker RGYC Columbia34 20.50 3.00 10.00 7.50
5   R303 COCO Barry Johnson RYCV Beneteau 32s5 26.00 4.00 5.00 17.00
6   G312 LUCKYLADY Ray Goodwin RGYC Columbia 27 35.00 9.00 22.00 4.00
7   M42 SHOE STRING Andrew Burford MYC Nolex 30 39.00 6.00 14.00 19.00
8   40 STRESSRELIEF John Mcdaniel CYC Sonata 6.7+ 45.00 13.00 20.00 12.00
9   793 STARDUST Lucy Townson     62.00 7.00 13.00 42.00
10   666 COOLCHANGE Jonathan Bean SYC North Shore 33 68.00 16.00 6.00 46.00
11   H66 PARAMOUR Ivan Knight HBYC Bluebird 22 70.00 10.00 59.00C 1.00
12   H103 BIGBLUE Ryan Blackstock HBYC Triton 28 78.50 59.00C 12.00 7.50
13 7.0S H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney HBYC S&S Defiance 30 80.00 59.00C 7.00 14.00
14   823 BARADINE Mick Devries RGYC   80.00 12.00 19.00 49.00
15   B532 RECKLESS Rory Thomas RBYC Northshore 33 81.00 59.00C 2.00 20.00
16   G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC   82.00 14.00 21.00 47.00
17   H76 PURELOGIC Tim Hooper HBYC Northshore 27 83.00 59.00C 11.00 13.00
18   451 MINDER Justin Perkins RQ Ross 650 93.00 11.00 59.00F 23.00
19   G1401 OPTION Meryl Karnilowicz RGYC Knoop 30 97.00 59.00C 17.00 21.00
20   SM98 DELLERA Roger Lee   Carter 33 100.00 59.00C 3.00 38.00
21   G92 PANACHE Daryl Speakman RGYC Holland 103.00 59.00C 8.00 36.00
22   H211 QUANTUMLEAP Kevin Lenepveu HBYC Holland 25+4 109.00 59.00C 16.00 34.00
23   G301 TANGOTOO John Spinks RGYC Farr 9.2 111.00 8.00 59.00C 44.00
24   B280 SPINDRIFT Stuart Lyon RBYC Van De Stadt 34 113.00 59.00C 15.00 39.00
25   G248 ACONEX Lynden Haskett RGYC Cole Bounty 35 120.00 59.00C 18.00 43.00
26   G128 JENNYWREN Douglas Jenkin RGYC H28 123.00 59.00C 59.00C 5.00
27   S3141 MYAURA John Regan   Dufour 24 124.00 59.00C 59.00C 6.00
28   G681 NEREUS Roy Carson G Holland 25 125.00 15.00 59.00C 51.00
29   S250 KOAATEA William Nienhaus RMYS Spencer 28 127.00 59.00C 59.00C 9.00
30   S333O SUBLIME Chris Coghlan RMYS Holland 25 129.00 59.00C 59.00C 11.00
31   G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams RGYC Van De Stadt 133.00 59.00C 59.00C 15.00
32   G163 DRYREACH Michael Jansen G Hick Quarter Ton 134.00 59.00C 59.00F 16.00
33   H611 DELIVERANCE Ashley Stevens HBYC S&S Defiance 30 136.00 59.00C 59.00C 18.00
34   G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker RGYC S And S 30 140.00 59.00C 59.00C 22.00
35   R278 MORNINGT Mike Parkinson RYCV S&S 34 142.00 59.00C 59.00C 24.00
36   R447 BRAVADO Lindsay Butler RYCV Currawong 30 143.00 59.00F 59.00C 25.00
37   H44 NIRELOWA Brendon Davies HBYC East Coast 31 144.00 59.00C 59.00C 26.00
38   SM911 CARRERA Ron Stride SYC Elan 37 145.00 59.00C 59.00C 27.00
39   SM596 BREAKAWAY Martin Power SYC Swanson 36 146.00 59.00C 59.00C 28.00
40   S7 TANGO Harry Leggett RMYS Savage Oceanic 46 147.00 59.00C 59.00C 29.00
41   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC Magnum 8.5 148.50 59.00C 59.00F 30.50
41   G241 TIERCEL Darryl Morrison RGYC Currawong 30 148.50 59.00C 59.00C 30.50
43   H90 SECRET Jock Murphy HBYC Bluebird 22 150.00 59.00C 59.00C 32.00
44   S101 CHARDONNAY Kevin Barron RMYS Carter 30 151.00 59.00C 59.00F 33.00
45   R4734 STARSHINE Tony Alexander RYCV Gibsea 372 153.00 59.00C 59.00C 35.00
46   SM2005 DOUBLECROSS Wayne Frankcombe SM Crossfire 26 155.00 59.00C 59.00C 37.00
47   G10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers RGYC Van De Stadt 34 158.00 59.00C 59.00C 40.00
48   SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton SYC Beneteau 32s5 159.00 59.00C 59.00C 41.00
49   1196 BONGOBEAT Tony Wilson RGYC Thunderbird 163.00 59.00C 59.00C 45.00
50   R282 SPECIALDELIVERY John Gausden RYCV Magnum 8.5 166.00 59.00C 59.00C 48.00
51   AUS67 DOLLY Ross Read HBYC J24 168.00 59.00C 59.00C 50.00
52   959 TAMBOII Phoebe Newman RGYC Thuderbird 170.00 59.00C 59.00C 52.00
53   B87 SEQUELR Hugh Ellis B Swanson 36 171.00 59.00C 59.00C 53.00
54   G4295 AIRFRAME Gary Foley G Cape 31 172.00 59.00C 59.00C 54.00
55   H380 ESPRIT Jackson/ Williamsz HBYC S80 173.00 59.00C 59.00C 55.00
56   G131 LEAGUEOFGENTLEMEN Barry Holloway RGYC Blazer 740 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C
56   SM773 MILESAHEAD Leon Calder SYC Duncanson 35 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C
56   B37 FREQUENTFLYERII David Atkinson RBYC Bavaria 37 177.00 59.00C 59.00C 59.00C



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page