REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:57:44

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Sunsail Div B (PHD)] for Division 20 up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   B353 MAGAZAN 53 Nicholas Mcguigan RBYC Farr 1104 13.00 7.00 5.00 1.00
2   R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON Mats Gamby   S & S 39 14.00 4.00 8.00 2.00
3   G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda RGYC Adams Traditional 20.00 1.00 14.00 5.00
4   B538 ESCAPADE Shaun Barber RBYC Farr 38 25.00 6.00 10.00 9.00
5   B88 INGENUE Rosie Colahan RBYC Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 34.00 2.00 17.00 15.00
6 6.0S G286 HANDS OFF Grant Stquentin RGYC Hanse 371 37.00 8.00 6.00 23.00
7   B7681 ISLAND TRADER Greg Rayner   Farr 1020 37.00 10.00 20.00 7.00
8   SM5533 BARINYA Gary Mulroyan SANDRINGHAM YC Cavalier 350sl 46.00 9.00 9.00 28.00
9 2.0S H624 GARISENDA Jeff Savage HBYC Cavalier 395 50.00 11.00 2.00 37.00
10   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom RGYC Jeanneau 36 50.00 12.00 3.00 35.00
11   R30 SPECULATION Douglas Lithgow RYCV Noelex 30 51.00 13.00 12.00 26.00
12   B38 INSTANT KARMA Paul Wise RBYC Bavaria 38 52.00 5.00 1.00 46.00
13   B33 ADAMS RIB Sally Williams RBYC Cruising Adams 12m 59.00 3.00 24.00 32.00
14 3.0S S216 SAN MIGUEL Russell Walton RMYS Adams Traditional 36 64.00 48.00C 13.00 3.00
15   M3170 RUSTY Peter Russell HYC Beneteau First 31.7 64.00 14.00 21.00 29.00
16 4.0S S425 SILICON CHIP Jack Setton RMYS Beneteau 1st Class10 70.00 48.00C 18.00 4.00
17   R144 RENDEZVOUS Peter Langford RYCV Northshore 33 70.00 48.00C 11.00 11.00
18   S381 NEW MORNING II Mark Buckley RMYS Northshore 38 72.50 48.00C 4.00 20.50
19   58 CUT LOOSE Nigel Berry HYC Noelex 30 74.00 15.00 23.00 36.00
20 10.0S SM385 FIREFOX Kim Beveridge SM Beneteau 38 Foot 77.00 48.00C 19.00 10.00
21   SM1068 COPYRIGHT Stuart Morrison-jack SM Wright 10 77.00 48.00C 15.00 14.00
22   H10 RECYCLED RECREATION Tim Campbell HBYC 1/2 Tonner 80.00 48.00C 16.00 16.00
23   G14 CHANCE Terry Reichl RGYC Farr 37 83.00 16.00 26.00 41.00
24   H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso HBYC Dufour 34 99.00 48.00C 7.00 44.00
25   B1104 FARR FETCHED Peter Johns RBYC Farr 1104 102.00 48.00C 48.00C 6.00
26   G4550 MUSKET David Purnell RGYC Adams Traditional 36 104.00 48.00C 48.00C 8.00
27   B880 ROUGH RED Kevin Robinson RBYC Farr 1104 108.00 48.00C 48.00C 12.00
28   R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell RYCV Cavalier 350sl 109.00 48.00C 48.00F 13.00
29   R12 WINDSPIRIT Terry O'hare RYCV Norseman 447 113.00 48.00C 48.00C 17.00
30   R505 BANDWAGON David Painter   Farr 1104 114.00 48.00F 48.00C 18.00
31 19.0S G288 SCARY Blake Robertson RGYC   115.00 48.00C 48.00C 19.00
32 22.0S S694 SPELLBOUND Ian Ewing RMYS Dubois 34 115.00 48.00C 22.00 45.00
33   SM3550 SCHUSS Stephen Lynch SM Beneteau 35s5 115.00 48.00C 25.00 42.00
34   G5905 SOMOYA Garry Rose RGYC Northshore 46 116.50 48.00C 48.00C 20.50
35   R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond RYCV Northshore 38 118.00 48.00C 48.00C 22.00
36   SM7314 FORZADO Bruce Dobbie SYC Farr 1020 120.00 48.00C 48.00C 24.00
37   R5351 GOFARR 2 Steve Thistlethwaite RYCV Nolelex 30 121.00 48.00C 48.00C 25.00
38   S166 NOELENE 111 Jos Poiesz-hesselm RMYS Steinman 40 122.00 48.00C 27.00 47.00
39   S890 PACESETTER Chester Cairns RMYS Elliott 9 123.00 48.00C 48.00C 27.00
40   B350 WINDWARD II Brian Mcdermott BYS Cavalier 350sl 126.00 48.00C 48.00C 30.00
41   SM186 RUTHLESS John Geist SYC Northshore 38 127.00 48.00C 48.00C 31.00
42   940 WHY KNOT! Peter Sutton MMYC Noelex 30 129.50 48.00C 48.00C 33.50
42   PF2 RED DOG Gus Dawson RMYS Adams Cruising 10 129.50 48.00C 48.00C 33.50
44   G2 RAZOR'S EDGE Ewen Lipman SYC Adams 10 (With Cabin 134.00 48.00C 48.00C 38.00
45   SM3107 FADE2GREY Jason Close SM Beneteau First 31.7 135.00 48.00C 48.00C 39.00
46   H37 SNOWBIRD Robert Tanner HBYC Cavalier 37 136.00 48.00C 48.00C 40.00
47   G361 LIBERTE Bruce Menzies RGYC Beneteau 361 139.00 48.00C 48.00C 43.00



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page