REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:57:42

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Coca Cola Div A PHD] up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G300 NIMROD 2 Ian Watson RGYC Farr 11.6 7.50 1.50 4.00 2.00
2   G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH John Sykes RGYC Adams 12 14.50 1.50 2.00 11.00
3   B367 JUST CHILLIN David Morrell RBYC Beneteau 36.7 17.00 9.00 7.00 1.00
4   4826 CARPE DIEM Christopher Riggs RSAYS Adams 50 25.00 4.00 5.00 16.00
5   G4747 GIGI Alex Drysdale RYGC Dufour 40 27.00 11.00 9.00 7.00
6   G3 VOLANTE Kevin Bell RG Adams 15 28.00 3.00 1.00 24.00
7   R67 ENESEAY John Duffin RYCV Petersen 43 29.50 7.00 3.00 19.50
8   M551 SUGOI Gary Fisher MYC Whiting 36 31.00 13.00 13.00 5.00
9   G4440 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER II Jarrod Wallis RGYC Farr 40 (Ior) 40.00 5.00 8.00 27.00
10   R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RGYC Sydney 32 41.00 10.00 6.00 25.00
11   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC J35 42.00 6.00 10.00 26.00
12   G77 BAD INFLUENCE Jeff Wolff RGYC Jeanneau Odyssey 45 52.00 14.00 15.00 23.00
13   G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman RGYC Beneteau First 51 58.00 12.00 12.00 34.00
14   SM600 FUN AND GAMES Alan Edwards SYC Lidgard 60.00 39.00C 11.00 10.00
15   G126 REVERIE Peter Geels RGYC Farr 38 Ims 65.00 8.00 39.00C 18.00
16   R106 ADAMANT Jim Lynch   Adams 70.00 39.00C 18.00 13.00
17   R32747 SERENITY III Denis Spinley RYCV S & S Custom 52 78.00 39.00F 17.00 22.00
18   SM4962 TROUBLE IN TOYLAND Brett Lightfoot SYC Jim Young Rocket 780 81.00 39.00C 39.00C 3.00
19   B6219 CRACKERJACK Daryl Lea RBYC Beneteau First 36.7 82.00 39.00C 39.00C 4.00
20   R25 SURPRISE David Ellis RYCV Borresen Bb10 84.00 39.00F 39.00C 6.00
21 14.0S SM4407 MUSKETEER Paul Jacka SYC Beneteau 44.7 85.00 39.00C 14.00 32.00
22   B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN Tony Weeks RBYC Sayer 12.9 85.00 39.00C 16.00 30.00
23   R328 VALIANT 8 Peter Dusting RYCV Adams 10.6 87.00 39.00F 39.00C 9.00
24   S43 PORTOFINO Stuart Tait RMYS Farr Ims 38 90.00 39.00C 39.00C 12.00
25   G81 ALSTAR John Goy RGYC Adams Radford 92.00 39.00C 39.00C 14.00
26   H602 PLANTRONICS VOYAGER William Feore HBYC Adams 11.9 93.00 39.00C 39.00C 15.00
27   R149 COUSIN IT Tony Fishley Fishley RYCV Adams 10.6 95.00 39.00C 39.00C 17.00
28   G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC Wauquiez C 40 97.50 39.00C 39.00C 19.50
29   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint RGYC Adams Radford 99.00 39.00C 39.00C 21.00
30   AUSR441 MELTEMI OF MELBOURNE Ian Reichelt RYCV Adams Radford 46 106.00 39.00C 39.00C 28.00
31   4198 WIDE LOAD Chris Idle IHYC Young 11 107.00 39.00C 39.00C 29.00
32   G18 MOULIN ROGUE Len Kint Kint RGYC Beneteau 53 109.00 39.00C 39.00C 31.00
33   S54 MATRIX Keith O'donnell RMYS Inglis 39 111.00 39.00C 39.00C 33.00
34   G7744 SEA EAGLE 1 John Garner RGYC Beneteau 47.7 113.00 39.00C 39.00C 35.00
35   B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE Michael Fortune BRIGHTON Beneteau 44.7 114.00 39.00C 39.00C 36.00
36   G121 CONCORDIA Roy Nicholson   Nautor Swan 53 115.00 39.00C 39.00C 37.00
37   SM6 MOSHIO Damian Thomas SYC Elliott 16 116.00 39.00C 39.00C 38.00
38   SM5000 MAGIC CARPET Dean Coates SYC Mbd Pacific 50 117.00 39.00C 39.00C 39.00



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page