REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:57:30

Race 3     (28/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 20 Sunsail Div B (PHD) results Start : 10:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 01:54:01 0.758 01:26:26 Jack Engwerda 1.0 12:24:01 Adams Traditional
2 B88 INGENUE RBYC 01:53:16 0.783 01:28:41 Rosie Colahan 2.0 12:23:16 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey
3 B33 ADAMS RIB RBYC 01:55:07 0.775 01:29:13 Sally Williams 3.0 12:25:07 Cruising Adams 12m
4 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON   01:59:58 0.748 01:29:44 Mats Gamby 4.0 12:29:58 S & S 39
5 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 01:51:17 0.810 01:30:08 Paul Wise 5.0 12:21:17 Bavaria 38
6 B538 ESCAPADE RBYC 01:53:03 0.798 01:30:13 Shaun Barber 6.0 12:23:03 Farr 38
7 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:58:26 0.772 01:31:26 Nicholas Mcguigan 7.0 12:28:26 Farr 1104
8 G286 HANDS OFF RGYC 01:52:59 0.817 01:32:18 Grant Stquentin 8.0 12:22:59 Hanse 371
9 SM5533 BARINYA SANDRINGHAM YC 01:54:29 0.810 01:32:44 Gary Mulroyan 9.0 12:24:29 Cavalier 350sl
10 B7681 ISLAND TRADER   02:00:54 0.771 01:33:13 Greg Rayner 10.0 12:30:54 Farr 1020
11 H624 GARISENDA HBYC 01:53:45 0.825 01:33:51 Jeff Savage 11.0 12:23:45 Cavalier 395
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 01:54:00 0.825 01:34:03 Ian Robottom 12.0 12:24:00 Jeanneau 36
13 R30 SPECULATION RYCV 01:56:24 0.810 01:34:17 Douglas Lithgow 13.0 12:26:24 Noelex 30
14 M3170 RUSTY HYC 02:00:27 0.785 01:34:33 Peter Russell 14.0 12:30:27 Beneteau First 31.7
15 58 CUT LOOSE HYC 02:10:19 0.760 01:39:02 Nigel Berry 15.0 12:40:19 Noelex 30
16 G14 CHANCE RGYC 02:04:14 0.805 01:40:00 Terry Reichl 16.0 12:34:14 Farr 37
DNC 940 WHY KNOT! MMYC   0.780   Peter Sutton 48.0   Noelex 30
DNC B350 WINDWARD II BYS   0.820   Brian Mcdermott 48.0   Cavalier 350sl
DNC B880 ROUGH RED RBYC   0.777   Kevin Robinson 48.0   Farr 1104
DNC B1104 FARR FETCHED RBYC   0.768   Peter Johns 48.0   Farr 1104
DNC G2 RAZOR'S EDGE SYC   0.825   Ewen Lipman 48.0   Adams 10 (With Cabin
DNC G288 SCARY RGYC   0.780   Blake Robertson 48.0    
DNC G361 LIBERTE RGYC   0.810   Bruce Menzies 48.0   Beneteau 361
DNC G4550 MUSKET RGYC   0.765   David Purnell 48.0   Adams Traditional 36
DNC G5905 SOMOYA RGYC   0.800   Garry Rose 48.0   Northshore 46
DNC H10 RECYCLED RECREATION HBYC   0.758   Tim Campbell 48.0   1/2 Tonner
DNC H19 CHLOE HBYC   0.825   Pat Caruso 48.0   Dufour 34
DNC H37 SNOWBIRD HBYC   0.805   Robert Tanner 48.0   Cavalier 37
DNC PF2 RED DOG RMYS   0.790   Gus Dawson 48.0   Adams Cruising 10
DNC R12 WINDSPIRIT RYCV   0.760   Terry O'hare 48.0   Norseman 447
DNC R114 SHORE THING RYCV   0.805   Robin Warlond 48.0   Northshore 38
DNC R144 RENDEZVOUS RYCV   0.763   Peter Langford 48.0   Northshore 33
DNC R374 MAGIC BULLET RYCV   0.810   Leo Cantwell 48.0   Cavalier 350sl
DNC R5351 GOFARR 2 RYCV   0.770   Steve Thistlethwaite 48.0   Nolelex 30
DNC S166 NOELENE 111 RMYS   0.810   Jos Poiesz-hesselm 48.0   Steinman 40
DNC S216 SAN MIGUEL RMYS   0.762   Russell Walton 48.0   Adams Traditional 36
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   0.804   Mark Buckley 48.0   Northshore 38
DNC S425 SILICON CHIP RMYS   0.792   Jack Setton 48.0   Beneteau 1st Class10
DNC S694 SPELLBOUND RMYS   0.822   Ian Ewing 48.0   Dubois 34
DNC S890 PACESETTER RMYS   0.790   Chester Cairns 48.0   Elliott 9
DNC SM186 RUTHLESS SYC   0.820   John Geist 48.0   Northshore 38
DNC SM385 FIREFOX SM   0.761   Kim Beveridge 48.0   Beneteau 38 Foot
DNC SM1068 COPYRIGHT SM   0.773   Stuart Morrison-jack 48.0   Wright 10
DNC SM3107 FADE2GREY SM   0.795   Jason Close 48.0   Beneteau First 31.7
DNC SM3550 SCHUSS SM   0.780   Stephen Lynch 48.0   Beneteau 35s5
DNC SM7314 FORZADO SYC   0.780   Bruce Dobbie 48.0   Farr 1020
DNF R505 BANDWAGON     0.781   David Painter 48.0   Farr 1104



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page