REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:57:27

Race 3     (28/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Coca Cola Div A PHD results Start : 10:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G300 NIMROD 2 RGYC 01:43:06 0.837 01:26:18 0.857 Ian Watson 1.5 12:13:06 Farr 11.6
1 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH RGYC 01:42:51 0.839 01:26:18 0.860 John Sykes 1.5 12:12:51 Adams 12
3 G3 VOLANTE RG 01:33:54 0.921 01:26:29 0.941 Kevin Bell 3.0 12:03:54 Adams 15
4 4826 CARPE DIEM RSAYS 01:32:51 0.942 01:27:28 0.952 Christopher Riggs 4.0 12:02:51 Adams 50
5 G4440 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER II RGYC 01:40:02 0.876 01:27:38 0.884 Jarrod Wallis 5.0 12:10:02 Farr 40 (Ior)
6 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 01:40:00 0.884 01:28:24 0.884 Dale Robertson 6.0 12:10:00 J35
7 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 01:42:39 0.863 01:28:35 0.861 John Duffin 7.0 12:12:39 Petersen 43
8 G126 REVERIE RGYC 01:45:45 0.840 01:28:50 0.836 Peter Geels 8.0 12:15:45 Farr 38 Ims
9 B367 JUST CHILLIN RBYC 01:47:01 0.831 01:28:56 0.826 David Morrell 9.0 12:17:01 Beneteau 36.7
10 R16 EMPARA RGYC 01:46:48 0.841 01:29:49 0.828 Peter Abrahams 10.0 12:16:48 Sydney 32
11 G4747 GIGI RYGC 01:47:20 0.850 01:31:14 0.824 Alex Drysdale 11.0 12:17:20 Dufour 40
12 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 01:41:00 0.917 01:32:37 0.875 Brian Marshman 12.0 12:11:00 Beneteau First 51
13 M551 SUGOI MYC 01:50:22 0.842 01:32:56 0.801 Gary Fisher 13.0 12:20:22 Whiting 36
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE RGYC 01:55:23 0.833 01:36:07 0.766 Jeff Wolff 14.0 12:25:23 Jeanneau Odyssey 45
DNC 4198 WIDE LOAD IHYC   0.870     Chris Idle 39.0   Young 11
DNC AUSR441 MELTEMI OF MELBOURNE RYCV   0.845     Ian Reichelt 39.0   Adams Radford 46
DNC B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE BRIGHTON   0.970     Michael Fortune 39.0   Beneteau 44.7
DNC B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN RBYC   0.867     Tony Weeks 39.0   Sayer 12.9
DNC B6219 CRACKERJACK RBYC   0.830     Daryl Lea 39.0   Beneteau First 36.7
DNC G16 BUNDABERG RGYC   0.920     John Kint 39.0   Adams Radford
DNC G18 MOULIN ROGUE RGYC   0.950     Len Kint Kint 39.0   Beneteau 53
DNC G55 FREELOADER RGYC   0.865     Ian Begley 39.0   Wauquiez C 40
DNC G81 ALSTAR RGYC   0.910     John Goy 39.0   Adams Radford
DNC G121 CONCORDIA     0.950     Roy Nicholson 39.0   Nautor Swan 53
DNC G7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC   0.980     John Garner 39.0   Beneteau 47.7
DNC H602 PLANTRONICS VOYAGER HBYC   0.880     William Feore 39.0   Adams 11.9
DNC R106 ADAMANT     0.844     Jim Lynch 39.0   Adams
DNC R149 COUSIN IT RYCV   0.860     Tony Fishley Fishley 39.0   Adams 10.6
DNC S43 PORTOFINO RMYS   0.875     Stuart Tait 39.0   Farr Ims 38
DNC S54 MATRIX RMYS   0.960     Keith O'donnell 39.0   Inglis 39
DNC SM6 MOSHIO SYC   1.040     Damian Thomas 39.0   Elliott 16
DNC SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC   0.867     Alan Edwards 39.0   Lidgard
DNC SM4407 MUSKETEER SYC   0.952     Paul Jacka 39.0   Beneteau 44.7
DNC SM4962 TROUBLE IN TOYLAND SYC   0.827     Brett Lightfoot 39.0   Jim Young Rocket 780
DNC SM5000 MAGIC CARPET SYC   1.036     Dean Coates 39.0   Mbd Pacific 50
DNF R25 SURPRISE RYCV   0.850     David Ellis 39.0   Borresen Bb10
DNF R328 VALIANT 8 RYCV   0.882     Peter Dusting 39.0   Adams 10.6
DNF R32747 SERENITY III RYCV   0.900     Denis Spinley 39.0   S & S Custom 52



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page