REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:56:41

Race 2     (27/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 30 SGW Div C (PHD) results Start : 11:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G34 LIQUIDASSET G 02:28:20 0.725 01:47:32 Paul Smedley 1.0 13:38:20 Duncanson 34
2 B532 RECKLESS RBYC 02:27:49 0.744 01:49:58 Rory Thomas 2.0 13:37:49 Northshore 33
3 SM98 DELLERA   02:27:47 0.745 01:50:06 Roger Lee 3.0 13:37:47 Carter 33
4 S46 EVASION RMYS 02:49:57 0.665 01:53:01 Geoff Chambers 4.0 13:59:57 Adams 31
5 R303 COCO RYCV 02:39:20 0.712 01:53:27 Barry Johnson 5.0 13:49:20 Beneteau 32s5
6 666 COOLCHANGE SYC 02:29:49 0.760 01:53:52 Jonathan Bean 6.0 13:39:49 North Shore 33
7 H97 HARMONY HBYC 02:45:13 0.690 01:54:00 Stephen Cheney 7.0 13:55:13 S&S Defiance 30
8 G92 PANACHE RGYC 02:39:39 0.720 01:54:57 Daryl Speakman 8.0 13:49:39 Holland
9 S660 SPIRIT RMYS 02:52:20 0.680 01:57:11 Paul Murphy 9.0 14:02:20 Pittwater 30
10 G239 TARA RGYC 02:52:37 0.680 01:57:23 Graeme Walker 10.0 14:02:37 Columbia34
11 H76 PURELOGIC HBYC 02:50:08 0.690 01:57:24 Tim Hooper 11.0 14:00:08 Northshore 27
12 H103 BIGBLUE HBYC 03:02:05 0.660 02:00:10 Ryan Blackstock 12.0 14:12:05 Triton 28
13 793 STARDUST   02:44:44 0.740 02:01:54 Lucy Townson 13.0 13:54:44  
14 M42 SHOE STRING MYC 03:01:58 0.670 02:01:55 Andrew Burford 14.0 14:11:58 Nolex 30
15 B280 SPINDRIFT RBYC 02:44:17 0.750 02:03:13 Stuart Lyon 15.0 13:54:17 Van De Stadt 34
16 H211 QUANTUMLEAP HBYC 03:01:24 0.680 02:03:21 Kevin Lenepveu 16.0 14:11:24 Holland 25+4
17 G1401 OPTION RGYC 02:56:25 0.700 02:03:30 Meryl Karnilowicz 17.0 14:06:25 Knoop 30
18 G248 ACONEX RGYC 02:48:12 0.735 02:03:38 Lynden Haskett 18.0 13:58:12 Cole Bounty 35
19 823 BARADINE RGYC 02:51:12 0.730 02:04:59 Mick Devries 19.0 14:01:12  
20 40 STRESSRELIEF CYC 03:00:22 0.700 02:06:15 John Mcdaniel 20.0 14:10:22 Sonata 6.7+
21 G1259 WEREWOLF RGYC 02:48:38 0.750 02:06:28 Fraser Rudland 21.0 13:58:38  
22 G312 LUCKYLADY RGYC 03:36:30 0.625 02:15:19 Ray Goodwin 22.0 14:46:30 Columbia 27
DNC 959 TAMBOII RGYC   0.740   Phoebe Newman 59.0   Thuderbird
DNC 1196 BONGOBEAT RGYC   0.740   Tony Wilson 59.0   Thunderbird
DNC AUS67 DOLLY HBYC   0.750   Ross Read 59.0   J24
DNC B37 FREQUENTFLYERII RBYC   0.740   David Atkinson 59.0   Bavaria 37
DNC B87 SEQUELR B   0.735   Hugh Ellis 59.0   Swanson 36
DNC G10 BAJARYN RGYC   0.750   Greg Chalmers 59.0   Van De Stadt 34
DNC G122 BANSHEE RGYC   0.690   Eddie Becker 59.0   S And S 30
DNC G128 JENNYWREN RGYC   0.640   Douglas Jenkin 59.0   H28
DNC G131 LEAGUEOFGENTLEMEN RGYC   0.740   Barry Holloway 59.0   Blazer 740
DNC G224 CHAMPION RGYC   0.665   Steve Williams 59.0   Van De Stadt
DNC G241 TIERCEL RGYC   0.720   Darryl Morrison 59.0   Currawong 30
DNC G301 TANGOTOO RGYC   0.760   John Spinks 59.0   Farr 9.2
DNC G681 NEREUS G   0.680   Roy Carson 59.0   Holland 25
DNC G4295 AIRFRAME G   0.820   Gary Foley 59.0   Cape 31
DNC H44 NIRELOWA HBYC   0.715   Brendon Davies 59.0   East Coast 31
DNC H66 PARAMOUR HBYC   0.625   Ivan Knight 59.0   Bluebird 22
DNC H90 SECRET HBYC   0.680   Jock Murphy 59.0   Bluebird 22
DNC H380 ESPRIT HBYC   0.760   Jackson/ Williamsz 59.0   S80
DNC H611 DELIVERANCE HBYC   0.690   Ashley Stevens 59.0   S&S Defiance 30
DNC R278 MORNINGT RYCV   0.700   Mike Parkinson 59.0   S&S 34
DNC R282 SPECIALDELIVERY RYCV   0.735   John Gausden 59.0   Magnum 8.5
DNC R447 BRAVADO RYCV   0.720   Lindsay Butler 59.0   Currawong 30
DNC R4734 STARSHINE RYCV   0.750   Tony Alexander 59.0   Gibsea 372
DNC S7 TANGO RMYS   0.755   Harry Leggett 59.0   Savage Oceanic 46
DNC S250 KOAATEA RMYS   0.645   William Nienhaus 59.0   Spencer 28
DNC S3141 MYAURA     0.630   John Regan 59.0   Dufour 24
DNC S333O SUBLIME RMYS   0.680   Chris Coghlan 59.0   Holland 25
DNC SM178 ALIBI SYC   0.757   Dennis Hambleton 59.0   Beneteau 32s5
DNC SM596 BREAKAWAY SYC   0.735   Martin Power 59.0   Swanson 36
DNC SM773 MILESAHEAD SYC   0.750   Leon Calder 59.0   Duncanson 35
DNC SM911 CARRERA SYC   0.760   Ron Stride 59.0   Elan 37
DNC SM2005 DOUBLECROSS SM   0.730   Wayne Frankcombe 59.0   Crossfire 26
DNF 451 MINDER RQ   0.700   Justin Perkins 59.0   Ross 650
DNF G163 DRYREACH G   0.725   Michael Jansen 59.0   Hick Quarter Ton
DNF G209 MAVERICK RGYC   0.735   Bill Lodge 59.0   Magnum 8.5
DNF S101 CHARDONNAY RMYS   0.700   Kevin Barron 59.0   Carter 30



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page