REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:56:38

Race 2     (27/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 20 Sunsail Div B (PHD) results Start : 11:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 02:17:30 0.800 01:50:00 Paul Wise 1.0 13:22:30 Bavaria 38
2 H624 GARISENDA HBYC 02:16:45 0.815 01:51:27 Jeff Savage 2.0 13:21:45 Cavalier 395
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 02:19:36 0.815 01:53:46 Ian Robottom 3.0 13:24:36 Jeanneau 36
4 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 02:24:07 0.795 01:54:34 Mark Buckley 4.0 13:29:07 Northshore 38
5 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 02:31:17 0.765 01:55:44 Nicholas Mcguigan 5.0 13:36:17 Farr 1104
6 G286 HANDS OFF RGYC 02:23:13 0.810 01:56:00 Grant Stquentin 6.0 13:28:13 Hanse 371
7 H19 CHLOE HBYC 02:22:50 0.820 01:57:07 Pat Caruso 7.0 13:27:50 Dufour 34
8 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON   02:38:03 0.745 01:57:45 Mats Gamby 8.0 13:43:03 S & S 39
9 SM5533 BARINYA SANDRINGHAM YC 02:25:57 0.807 01:57:47 Gary Mulroyan 9.0 13:30:57 Cavalier 350sl
10 B538 ESCAPADE RBYC 02:28:19 0.795 01:57:55 Shaun Barber 10.0 13:33:19 Farr 38
11 R144 RENDEZVOUS RYCV 02:36:47 0.763 01:59:38 Peter Langford 11.0 13:41:47 Northshore 33
12 R30 SPECULATION RYCV 02:27:47 0.810 01:59:42 Douglas Lithgow 12.0 13:32:47 Noelex 30
13 S216 SAN MIGUEL RMYS 02:38:59 0.765 02:01:37 Russell Walton 13.0 13:43:59 Adams Traditional 36
14 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 02:41:55 0.765 02:03:52 Jack Engwerda 14.0 13:46:55 Adams Traditional
15 SM1068 COPYRIGHT SM 02:39:08 0.780 02:04:07 Stuart Morrison-jack 15.0 13:44:08 Wright 10
16 H10 RECYCLED RECREATION HBYC 02:42:20 0.765 02:04:11 Tim Campbell 16.0 13:47:20 1/2 Tonner
17 B88 INGENUE RBYC 02:37:20 0.790 02:04:18 Rosie Colahan 17.0 13:42:20 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey
18 S425 SILICON CHIP RMYS 02:36:03 0.800 02:04:50 Jack Setton 18.0 13:41:03 Beneteau 1st Class10
19 SM385 FIREFOX SM 02:42:51 0.770 02:05:24 Kim Beveridge 19.0 13:47:51 Beneteau 38 Foot
20 B7681 ISLAND TRADER   02:40:57 0.780 02:05:32 Greg Rayner 20.0 13:45:57 Farr 1020
21 M3170 RUSTY HYC 02:38:19 0.795 02:05:52 Peter Russell 21.0 13:43:19 Beneteau First 31.7
22 S694 SPELLBOUND RMYS 02:33:30 0.832 02:07:43 Ian Ewing 22.0 13:38:30 Dubois 34
23 58 CUT LOOSE HYC 02:46:38 0.770 02:08:18 Nigel Berry 23.0 13:51:38 Noelex 30
24 B33 ADAMS RIB RBYC 02:47:33 0.785 02:11:32 Sally Williams 24.0 13:52:33 Cruising Adams 12m
25 SM3550 SCHUSS SM 02:51:31 0.790 02:15:30 Stephen Lynch 25.0 13:56:31 Beneteau 35s5
26 G14 CHANCE RGYC 02:48:34 0.815 02:17:23 Terry Reichl 26.0 13:53:34 Farr 37
27 S166 NOELENE 111 RMYS 02:52:11 0.820 02:21:11 Jos Poiesz-hesselm 27.0 13:57:11 Steinman 40
DNC 940 WHY KNOT! MMYC   0.780   Peter Sutton 48.0   Noelex 30
DNC B350 WINDWARD II BYS   0.820   Brian Mcdermott 48.0   Cavalier 350sl
DNC B880 ROUGH RED RBYC   0.777   Kevin Robinson 48.0   Farr 1104
DNC B1104 FARR FETCHED RBYC   0.768   Peter Johns 48.0   Farr 1104
DNC G2 RAZOR'S EDGE SYC   0.825   Ewen Lipman 48.0   Adams 10 (With Cabin
DNC G288 SCARY RGYC   0.780   Blake Robertson 48.0    
DNC G361 LIBERTE RGYC   0.810   Bruce Menzies 48.0   Beneteau 361
DNC G4550 MUSKET RGYC   0.765   David Purnell 48.0   Adams Traditional 36
DNC G5905 SOMOYA RGYC   0.800   Garry Rose 48.0   Northshore 46
DNC H37 SNOWBIRD HBYC   0.805   Robert Tanner 48.0   Cavalier 37
DNC PF2 RED DOG RMYS   0.790   Gus Dawson 48.0   Adams Cruising 10
DNC R12 WINDSPIRIT RYCV   0.760   Terry O'hare 48.0   Norseman 447
DNC R114 SHORE THING RYCV   0.805   Robin Warlond 48.0   Northshore 38
DNC R505 BANDWAGON     0.781   David Painter 48.0   Farr 1104
DNC R5351 GOFARR 2 RYCV   0.770   Steve Thistlethwaite 48.0   Nolelex 30
DNC S890 PACESETTER RMYS   0.790   Chester Cairns 48.0   Elliott 9
DNC SM186 RUTHLESS SYC   0.820   John Geist 48.0   Northshore 38
DNC SM3107 FADE2GREY SM   0.795   Jason Close 48.0   Beneteau First 31.7
DNC SM7314 FORZADO SYC   0.780   Bruce Dobbie 48.0   Farr 1020
DNF R374 MAGIC BULLET RYCV   0.810   Leo Cantwell 48.0   Cavalier 350sl



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page