REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:57:11

Race 1     (26/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 30 SGW Div C (PHD) results Start : 09:31:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 H66 PARAMOUR HBYC 07:41:42 0.625 04:48:34 Ivan Knight 1.0 17:12:42 Bluebird 22
2 S660 SPIRIT RMYS 07:10:50 0.680 04:52:58 Paul Murphy 2.0 16:41:50 Pittwater 30
3 S46 EVASION RMYS 07:25:13 0.665 04:56:04 Geoff Chambers 3.0 16:56:13 Adams 31
4 G312 LUCKYLADY RGYC 07:54:54 0.625 04:56:49 Ray Goodwin 4.0 17:25:54 Columbia 27
5 G128 JENNYWREN RGYC 07:44:01 0.640 04:56:58 Douglas Jenkin 5.0 17:15:01 H28
6 S3141 MYAURA   07:58:03 0.630 05:01:10 John Regan 6.0 17:29:03 Dufour 24
7 G239 TARA RGYC 07:23:56 0.680 05:01:52 Graeme Walker 7.5 16:54:56 Columbia34
7 H103 BIGBLUE HBYC 07:37:22 0.660 05:01:52 Ryan Blackstock 7.5 17:08:22 Triton 28
9 S250 KOAATEA RMYS 07:53:24 0.645 05:05:21 William Nienhaus 9.0 17:24:24 Spencer 28
10 G34 LIQUIDASSET G 07:03:43 0.725 05:07:12 Paul Smedley 10.0 16:34:43 Duncanson 34
11 S333O SUBLIME RMYS 07:35:24 0.680 05:09:40 Chris Coghlan 11.0 17:06:24 Holland 25
12 40 STRESSRELIEF CYC 07:22:51 0.700 05:10:00 John Mcdaniel 12.0 16:53:51 Sonata 6.7+
13 H76 PURELOGIC HBYC 07:29:19 0.690 05:10:02 Tim Hooper 13.0 17:00:19 Northshore 27
14 H97 HARMONY HBYC 07:29:58 0.690 05:10:29 Stephen Cheney 14.0 17:00:58 S&S Defiance 30
15 G224 CHAMPION RGYC 07:48:32 0.665 05:11:34 Steve Williams 15.0 17:19:32 Van De Stadt
16 G163 DRYREACH G 07:10:29 0.725 05:12:06 Michael Jansen 16.0 16:41:29 Hick Quarter Ton
17 R303 COCO RYCV 07:18:59 0.712 05:12:33 Barry Johnson 17.0 16:49:59 Beneteau 32s5
18 H611 DELIVERANCE HBYC 07:36:04 0.690 05:14:41 Ashley Stevens 18.0 17:07:04 S&S Defiance 30
19 M42 SHOE STRING MYC 07:50:19 0.670 05:15:07 Andrew Burford 19.0 17:21:19 Nolex 30
20 B532 RECKLESS RBYC 07:03:52 0.744 05:15:21 Rory Thomas 20.0 16:34:52 Northshore 33
21 G1401 OPTION RGYC 07:31:03 0.700 05:15:44 Meryl Karnilowicz 21.0 17:02:03 Knoop 30
22 G122 BANSHEE RGYC 07:40:02 0.690 05:17:25 Eddie Becker 22.0 17:11:02 S And S 30
23 451 MINDER RQ 07:34:39 0.700 05:18:15 Justin Perkins 23.0 17:05:39 Ross 650
24 R278 MORNINGT RYCV 07:35:45 0.700 05:19:02 Mike Parkinson 24.0 17:06:45 S&S 34
25 R447 BRAVADO RYCV 07:23:28 0.720 05:19:18 Lindsay Butler 25.0 16:54:28 Currawong 30
26 H44 NIRELOWA HBYC 07:27:58 0.715 05:20:18 Brendon Davies 26.0 16:58:58 East Coast 31
27 SM911 CARRERA SYC 07:01:43 0.760 05:20:30 Ron Stride 27.0 16:32:43 Elan 37
28 SM596 BREAKAWAY SYC 07:16:16 0.735 05:20:39 Martin Power 28.0 16:47:16 Swanson 36
29 S7 TANGO RMYS 07:05:27 0.755 05:21:13 Harry Leggett 29.0 16:36:27 Savage Oceanic 46
30 G209 MAVERICK RGYC 07:17:19 0.735 05:21:26 Bill Lodge 30.5 16:48:19 Magnum 8.5
30 G241 TIERCEL RGYC 07:26:26 0.720 05:21:26 Darryl Morrison 30.5 16:57:26 Currawong 30
32 H90 SECRET HBYC 07:54:22 0.680 05:22:34 Jock Murphy 32.0 17:25:22 Bluebird 22
33 S101 CHARDONNAY RMYS 07:41:15 0.700 05:22:52 Kevin Barron 33.0 17:12:15 Carter 30
34 H211 QUANTUMLEAP HBYC 07:55:57 0.680 05:23:39 Kevin Lenepveu 34.0 17:26:57 Holland 25+4
35 R4734 STARSHINE RYCV 07:14:21 0.750 05:25:46 Tony Alexander 35.0 16:45:21 Gibsea 372
36 G92 PANACHE RGYC 07:32:28 0.720 05:25:47 Daryl Speakman 36.0 17:03:28 Holland
37 SM2005 DOUBLECROSS SM 07:26:19 0.730 05:25:49 Wayne Frankcombe 37.0 16:57:19 Crossfire 26
38 SM98 DELLERA   07:18:28 0.745 05:26:40 Roger Lee 38.0 16:49:28 Carter 33
39 B280 SPINDRIFT RBYC 07:15:35 0.750 05:26:41 Stuart Lyon 39.0 16:46:35 Van De Stadt 34
40 G10 BAJARYN RGYC 07:17:30 0.750 05:28:08 Greg Chalmers 40.0 16:48:30 Van De Stadt 34
41 SM178 ALIBI SYC 07:13:33 0.757 05:28:12 Dennis Hambleton 41.0 16:44:33 Beneteau 32s5
42 793 STARDUST   07:24:41 0.740 05:29:04 Lucy Townson 42.0 16:55:41  
43 G248 ACONEX RGYC 07:27:59 0.735 05:29:16 Lynden Haskett 43.0 16:58:59 Cole Bounty 35
44 G301 TANGOTOO RGYC 07:15:10 0.760 05:30:44 John Spinks 44.0 16:46:10 Farr 9.2
45 1196 BONGOBEAT RGYC 07:27:18 0.740 05:31:00 Tony Wilson 45.0 16:58:18 Thunderbird
46 666 COOLCHANGE SYC 07:15:40 0.760 05:31:06 Jonathan Bean 46.0 16:46:40 North Shore 33
47 G1259 WEREWOLF RGYC 07:22:14 0.750 05:31:40 Fraser Rudland 47.0 16:53:14  
48 R282 SPECIALDELIVERY RYCV 07:32:14 0.735 05:32:24 John Gausden 48.0 17:03:14 Magnum 8.5
49 823 BARADINE RGYC 07:36:34 0.730 05:33:18 Mick Devries 49.0 17:07:34  
50 AUS67 DOLLY HBYC 07:25:27 0.750 05:34:05 Ross Read 50.0 16:56:27 J24
51 G681 NEREUS G 08:11:39 0.680 05:34:19 Roy Carson 51.0 17:42:39 Holland 25
52 959 TAMBOII RGYC 07:32:01 0.740 05:34:30 Phoebe Newman 52.0 17:03:01 Thuderbird
53 B87 SEQUELR B 07:39:06 0.735 05:37:26 Hugh Ellis 53.0 17:10:06 Swanson 36
54 G4295 AIRFRAME G 06:54:10 0.820 05:39:37 Gary Foley 54.0 16:25:10 Cape 31
55 H380 ESPRIT HBYC 07:30:12 0.760 05:42:09 Jackson/ Williamsz 55.0 17:01:12 S80
DNC B37 FREQUENTFLYERII RBYC   0.740   David Atkinson 59.0   Bavaria 37
DNC G131 LEAGUEOFGENTLEMEN RGYC   0.740   Barry Holloway 59.0   Blazer 740
DNC SM773 MILESAHEAD SYC   0.750   Leon Calder 59.0   Duncanson 35



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page