REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:57:08

Race 1     (26/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 20 Sunsail Div B (PHD) results Start : 09:31:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 06:50:46 0.765 05:14:14 Nicholas Mcguigan 1.0 16:21:46 Farr 1104
2 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON   07:07:32 0.745 05:18:31 Mats Gamby 2.0 16:38:32 S & S 39
3 S216 SAN MIGUEL RMYS 06:58:06 0.765 05:19:51 Russell Walton 3.0 16:29:06 Adams Traditional 36
4 S425 SILICON CHIP RMYS 06:41:08 0.800 05:20:54 Jack Setton 4.0 16:12:08 Beneteau 1st Class10
5 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 07:01:31 0.765 05:22:28 Jack Engwerda 5.0 16:32:31 Adams Traditional
6 B1104 FARR FETCHED RBYC 07:01:50 0.768 05:23:58 Peter Johns 6.0 16:32:50 Farr 1104
7 B7681 ISLAND TRADER   06:55:29 0.780 05:24:05 Greg Rayner 7.0 16:26:29 Farr 1020
8 G4550 MUSKET RGYC 07:04:33 0.765 05:24:47 David Purnell 8.0 16:35:33 Adams Traditional 36
9 B538 ESCAPADE RBYC 06:49:02 0.795 05:25:11 Shaun Barber 9.0 16:20:02 Farr 38
10 SM385 FIREFOX SM 07:02:42 0.770 05:25:29 Kim Beveridge 10.0 16:33:42 Beneteau 38 Foot
11 R144 RENDEZVOUS RYCV 07:06:43 0.763 05:25:35 Peter Langford 11.0 16:37:43 Northshore 33
12 B880 ROUGH RED RBYC 06:59:20 0.777 05:25:49 Kevin Robinson 12.0 16:30:20 Farr 1104
13 R374 MAGIC BULLET RYCV 06:44:13 0.810 05:27:25 Leo Cantwell 13.0 16:15:13 Cavalier 350sl
14 SM1068 COPYRIGHT SM 07:00:19 0.780 05:27:51 Stuart Morrison-jack 14.0 16:31:19 Wright 10
15 B88 INGENUE RBYC 06:56:15 0.790 05:28:50 Rosie Colahan 15.0 16:27:15 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey
16 H10 RECYCLED RECREATION HBYC 07:10:20 0.765 05:29:12 Tim Campbell 16.0 16:41:20 1/2 Tonner
17 R12 WINDSPIRIT RYCV 07:13:48 0.760 05:29:41 Terry O'hare 17.0 16:44:48 Norseman 447
18 R505 BANDWAGON   07:03:11 0.781 05:30:30 David Painter 18.0 16:34:11 Farr 1104
19 G288 SCARY RGYC 07:04:20 0.780 05:30:59 Blake Robertson 19.0 16:35:20  
20 G5905 SOMOYA RGYC 06:54:01 0.800 05:31:13 Garry Rose 20.5 16:25:01 Northshore 46
20 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 06:56:37 0.795 05:31:13 Mark Buckley 20.5 16:27:37 Northshore 38
22 R114 SHORE THING RYCV 06:51:41 0.805 05:31:24 Robin Warlond 22.0 16:22:41 Northshore 38
23 G286 HANDS OFF RGYC 06:50:21 0.810 05:32:23 Grant Stquentin 23.0 16:21:21 Hanse 371
24 SM7314 FORZADO SYC 07:06:14 0.780 05:32:28 Bruce Dobbie 24.0 16:37:14 Farr 1020
25 R5351 GOFARR 2 RYCV 07:13:15 0.770 05:33:36 Steve Thistlethwaite 25.0 16:44:15 Nolelex 30
26 R30 SPECULATION RYCV 06:51:59 0.810 05:33:42 Douglas Lithgow 26.0 16:22:59 Noelex 30
27 S890 PACESETTER RMYS 07:04:07 0.790 05:35:03 Chester Cairns 27.0 16:35:07 Elliott 9
28 SM5533 BARINYA SANDRINGHAM YC 06:55:31 0.807 05:35:19 Gary Mulroyan 28.0 16:26:31 Cavalier 350sl
29 M3170 RUSTY HYC 07:01:57 0.795 05:35:27 Peter Russell 29.0 16:32:57 Beneteau First 31.7
30 B350 WINDWARD II BYS 06:51:24 0.820 05:37:21 Brian Mcdermott 30.0 16:22:24 Cavalier 350sl
31 SM186 RUTHLESS SYC 06:51:25 0.820 05:37:22 John Geist 31.0 16:22:25 Northshore 38
32 B33 ADAMS RIB RBYC 07:10:32 0.785 05:37:58 Sally Williams 32.0 16:41:32 Cruising Adams 12m
33 940 WHY KNOT! MMYC 07:13:53 0.780 05:38:26 Peter Sutton 33.5 16:44:53 Noelex 30
33 PF2 RED DOG RMYS 07:08:24 0.790 05:38:26 Gus Dawson 33.5 16:39:24 Adams Cruising 10
35 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 06:55:38 0.815 05:38:44 Ian Robottom 35.0 16:26:38 Jeanneau 36
36 58 CUT LOOSE HYC 07:20:10 0.770 05:38:56 Nigel Berry 36.0 16:51:10 Noelex 30
37 H624 GARISENDA HBYC 06:55:59 0.815 05:39:02 Jeff Savage 37.0 16:26:59 Cavalier 395
38 G2 RAZOR'S EDGE SYC 06:52:28 0.825 05:40:17 Ewen Lipman 38.0 16:23:28 Adams 10 (With Cabin
39 SM3107 FADE2GREY SM 07:08:14 0.795 05:40:27 Jason Close 39.0 16:39:14 Beneteau First 31.7
40 H37 SNOWBIRD HBYC 07:04:03 0.805 05:41:22 Robert Tanner 40.0 16:35:03 Cavalier 37
41 G14 CHANCE RGYC 07:01:35 0.815 05:43:35 Terry Reichl 41.0 16:32:35 Farr 37
42 SM3550 SCHUSS SM 07:18:37 0.790 05:46:30 Stephen Lynch 42.0 16:49:37 Beneteau 35s5
43 G361 LIBERTE RGYC 07:11:17 0.810 05:49:20 Bruce Menzies 43.0 16:42:17 Beneteau 361
44 H19 CHLOE HBYC 07:07:38 0.820 05:50:40 Pat Caruso 44.0 16:38:38 Dufour 34
45 S694 SPELLBOUND RMYS 07:01:42 0.832 05:50:51 Ian Ewing 45.0 16:32:42 Dubois 34
46 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 07:21:31 0.800 05:53:13 Paul Wise 46.0 16:52:31 Bavaria 38
47 S166 NOELENE 111 RMYS 07:12:33 0.820 05:54:42 Jos Poiesz-hesselm 47.0 16:43:33 Steinman 40



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page