REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Yachts With Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:57:06

Race 1     (26/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Coca Cola Div A PHD results Start : 09:31:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 B367 JUST CHILLIN RBYC 06:35:18 0.830 05:28:06 0.885 David Morrell 1.0 16:06:18 Beneteau 36.7
2 G300 NIMROD 2 RGYC 06:38:14 0.830 05:30:32 0.879 Ian Watson 2.0 16:09:14 Farr 11.6
3 SM4962 TROUBLE IN TOYLAND SYC 06:40:49 0.827 05:31:28 0.873 Brett Lightfoot 3.0 16:11:49 Jim Young Rocket 780
4 B6219 CRACKERJACK RBYC 06:49:53 0.830 05:40:12 0.854 Daryl Lea 4.0 16:20:53 Beneteau First 36.7
5 M551 SUGOI MYC 06:42:41 0.845 05:40:16 0.869 Gary Fisher 5.0 16:13:41 Whiting 36
6 R25 SURPRISE RYCV 06:40:25 0.850 05:40:21 0.874 David Ellis 6.0 16:11:25 Borresen Bb10
7 G4747 GIGI RYGC 06:40:52 0.850 05:40:44 0.873 Alex Drysdale 7.0 16:11:52 Dufour 40
8 R328 VALIANT 8 RYCV 06:30:37 0.882 05:44:31 0.896 Peter Dusting 9.0 16:01:37 Adams 10.6
9 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 06:37:20 0.868 05:44:53 0.881 Alan Edwards 10.0 16:08:20 Lidgard
10 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH RGYC 06:55:48 0.830 05:45:07 0.842 John Sykes 11.0 16:26:48 Adams 12
11 S43 PORTOFINO RMYS 06:36:14 0.875 05:46:42 0.883 Stuart Tait 12.0 16:07:14 Farr Ims 38
12 R106 ADAMANT   06:46:27 0.855 05:47:31 0.861 Jim Lynch 13.0 16:17:27 Adams
13 G81 ALSTAR RGYC 06:22:36 0.910 05:48:10 0.915 John Goy 14.0 15:53:36 Adams Radford
14 H602 PLANTRONICS VOYAGER HBYC 06:36:36 0.880 05:49:00 0.883 William Feore 15.0 16:07:36 Adams 11.9
15 4826 CARPE DIEM RSAYS 06:13:18 0.935 05:49:02 0.938 Christopher Riggs 16.0 15:44:18 Adams 50
16 R149 COUSIN IT RYCV 06:46:45 0.860 05:49:48 0.861 Tony Fishley Fishley 17.0 16:17:45 Adams 10.6
17 G126 REVERIE RGYC 06:56:42 0.840 05:50:02 0.840 Peter Geels 18.0 16:27:42 Farr 38 Ims
18 G55 FREELOADER RGYC 06:45:55 0.865 05:51:07 0.862 Ian Begley 19.5 16:16:55 Wauquiez C 40
18 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 06:50:40 0.855 05:51:07 0.852 John Duffin 19.5 16:21:40 Petersen 43
20 G16 BUNDABERG RGYC 06:22:37 0.920 05:52:00 0.915 John Kint 21.0 15:53:37 Adams Radford
21 R32747 SERENITY III RYCV 06:27:10 0.911 05:52:42 0.904 Denis Spinley 22.0 15:58:10 S & S Custom 52
22 G77 BAD INFLUENCE RGYC 07:01:56 0.840 05:54:25 0.830 Jeff Wolff 23.0 16:32:56 Jeanneau Odyssey 45
23 G3 VOLANTE RG 06:29:39 0.910 05:54:35 0.898 Kevin Bell 24.0 16:00:39 Adams 15
24 R16 EMPARA RGYC 07:03:41 0.838 05:55:03 0.826 Peter Abrahams 25.0 16:34:41 Sydney 32
25 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 06:46:10 0.885 05:59:28 0.862 Dale Robertson 26.0 16:17:10 J35
26 G4440 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER II RGYC 06:53:19 0.875 06:01:39 0.847 Jarrod Wallis 27.0 16:24:19 Farr 40 (Ior)
27 AUSR441 MELTEMI OF MELBOURNE RYCV 07:11:15 0.845 06:04:24 0.812 Ian Reichelt 28.0 16:42:15 Adams Radford 46
28 4198 WIDE LOAD IHYC 06:58:54 0.870 06:04:27 0.836 Chris Idle 29.0 16:29:54 Young 11
29 B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN RBYC 06:57:50 0.875 06:05:36 0.838 Tony Weeks 30.0 16:28:50 Sayer 12.9
30 G18 MOULIN ROGUE RGYC 06:26:00 0.950 06:06:42 0.907 Len Kint Kint 31.0 15:57:00 Beneteau 53
31 SM4407 MUSKETEER SYC 06:23:47 0.958 06:07:40 0.912 Paul Jacka 32.0 15:54:47 Beneteau 44.7
32 S54 MATRIX RMYS 06:24:42 0.960 06:09:19 0.910 Keith O'donnell 33.0 15:55:42 Inglis 39
33 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 06:41:27 0.920 06:09:20 0.872 Brian Marshman 34.0 16:12:27 Beneteau First 51
34 G7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 06:15:10 0.990 06:11:25 0.933 John Garner 35.0 15:46:10 Beneteau 47.7
35 B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE BRIGHTON 06:41:16 0.970 06:29:14 0.872 Michael Fortune 36.0 16:12:16 Beneteau 44.7
36 G121 CONCORDIA   06:50:25 0.950 06:29:54 0.853 Roy Nicholson 37.0 16:21:25 Nautor Swan 53
37 SM6 MOSHIO SYC 06:17:55 1.040 06:33:02 0.926 Damian Thomas 38.0 15:48:55 Elliott 16
38 5M5000 MAGIC CARPET SYC 06:20:08 1.036 06:33:49 0.921 Dean Coates 39.0 15:51:08 Mbd Pacific 50



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page