REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Cruising Non Spinnaker ~ Skilled Trophy

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:59:26

Race 2     (27/01/2007) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 4 PHD results Start : 11:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 SM2000 LIONHEART SM 02:35:07 0.700 01:48:35 Geoff Middleton 1.0 13:50:07 4
2 B5151 CLIPPERIII RBYC 02:29:31 0.770 01:55:08 Gary Davison 2.0 13:44:31 3
3 5789 SAMINIO RGYC 02:27:26 0.845 02:04:35 Austin Swain 3.0 13:42:26 1
4 G4111 CASSATA G 02:29:20 0.850 02:06:56 Malcolm Eaton 4.0 13:44:20 2
5 H724 JADE HBYC 02:43:50 0.780 02:07:47 Dawson Kalman 5.0 13:58:50 6
6 G29 BLUELADY RGYC 02:42:29 0.800 02:09:59 Roger Ganly 6.0 13:57:29 5
7 S124 EXOCET RMYS 03:34:43 0.650 02:19:34 Max Nankervis 7.0 14:49:43 7
DNC B290 GIRTBYSEA RBYC   0.650   James Neeson 36.0    
DNC B309 CORALLEE RBYC   0.730   Graham Pratt 36.0    
DNC B318 CONRAD RBYC   0.760   Ron Vandenberg 36.0    
DNC B3007 FROMRUSSIAWITHLOVE RBYC   0.710   Murray Hine 36.0    
DNC G25 ELIA RGYC   0.800   Leo Nyhof 36.0    
DNC G27 WINDSWEPT RGYC   0.753   Ray Orr 36.0    
DNC G167 SOUTHERNEXPRESS GYC   0.760   Tony Foss 36.0    
DNC G381 DALLIANCEII RGYC   0.750   Keir Rasmussen 36.0    
DNC G523 FLIRTEUSE RG   0.740   Bill Parker 36.0    
DNC G636 CHAPERONE RGYC   0.700   Robert Van Den Bosch 36.0    
DNC G1140 PEGASUS RGYC   0.755   Roger Walker 36.0    
DNC G2092 HIGHLANDGHOST RGYC   0.774   Paul Douglas 36.0    
DNC G4444 ORION RGYC   0.800   Ian Baxter 36.0    
DNC H14 TROUBADOUR HBYC   0.690   Paul Beresford 36.0    
DNC H27 MARYBRYANT     0.680   Georgie Mitchell 36.0    
DNC H34 SPIRIT HBYC   0.700   Graeme Jackson 36.0    
DNC JG485 ESTRELLITA mtyc   0.720   Michael Greaves 36.0    
DNC M704 DUFOURNOW     0.910   Bredon Lee 36.0    
DNC S121 BLUERIBBAND RMYS   0.650   Terry Hill 36.0    
DNC S320 UBIQUE R M Y S   0.740   David Steel 36.0    
DNC S831 JUSTINE RMYS   0.650   Andrew Cumming 36.0    
DNC SM1616 DELPHIAN SYC   0.825   Cecilie Murray 36.0    
DNC SM1711 MYSTIQUEV SYC   0.720   John Smith 36.0    
DNC SM2126 SCALLYWAG SYC   0.690   Steve Hill 36.0    
DNF H53 KARINA2 HBYC   0.655   Noel Robbins 36.0    
DNF S5 WISEOFTIME RMYS   0.865   John Hart 36.0    
DNF S2603 KAKADU     0.650   Tim Woods 36.0    
DNF SM378 CARNIE SYC   0.720   Andrew Stopp 36.0    



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page