REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:21:41

Race 7     (27/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 PHD results Start : 14:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:14:01 0.882 01:05:17 Kym Murphy 1.0 15:39:01 Davidson 6
2 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 01:15:23 0.870 01:05:35 Treurniet Pickering 2.0 15:40:23 Hick 30 11
3 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:18:45 0.848 01:06:47 Robert Lepore 3.0 15:43:45 Hick 9m 15
4 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 01:12:02 0.931 01:07:04 Rod Jones 4.0 15:37:02 Archambault A35 3
5 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:14:42 0.901 01:07:18 Mark Welsh 5.0 15:39:42 Lidgard 36 9
6 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:16:31 0.885 01:07:43 Greg Tobin 6.0 15:41:31 Archambault 32 13
7 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:11:29 0.949 01:07:50 Phil Simpfendorfer 7.0 15:36:29 Elliott 11 1
8 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:14:24 0.913 01:07:56 Sally Rattle 8.0 15:39:24 Archambault 35 7
9 G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC 01:17:28 0.879 01:08:06 Kim Clarke 9.0 15:42:28 Hick 30 14
10 SM50 HORIZONSPRINT SYC 01:12:33 0.942 01:08:20 Frank Hammond 10.0 15:37:33 Radford 35 Sl 4
11 S2 SILK RMYS 01:15:02 0.912 01:08:26 Ken Simpson Greg Bor 11.0 15:40:02 Radford Sprint 35 10
12 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:22:12 0.833 01:08:28 David Cartan 12.0 15:47:12 Hick 35 18
13 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:16:13 0.904 01:08:54 Tim Olding 13.0 15:41:13 Mdb 36 12
14 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 01:11:44 0.962 01:09:00 Andrew Saies 14.0 15:36:44 Beneteau 40.7 2
15 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:13:29 0.940 01:09:04 Brendan Garner 15.0 15:38:29 Nsx 36 5
16 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:14:32 0.945 01:10:26 Alan Woodward 16.0 15:39:32 Beneteau 40.7 8
17 B101 SCANDIA COMMITMENT RBYC 01:20:22 0.914 01:13:27 James Ryssenbeek 17.0 15:45:22 Sayer 16
18 43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 01:21:40 0.915 01:14:44 Philip Endersbee 18.0 15:46:40 Catalina 37 17
DNC 5824 TRECENTO RYCT & MYCT   0.930   David Bean 29.0   Beneteau 42 S 7  
DNC 8789 AEROSPORT RGYC   0.982   Eoin Fehsenfeld 29.0   Thompson 30  
DNC 9200 ABNAMROMORGANS TAS   0.938   Bruce Calvert 29.0   Thompson 920  
DNC AUS150 BAYSIDESTAR SYC   0.915   Richard Thurston 29.0   Mumm30  
DNC PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC   0.975   Peter Young 29.0   Young 39  
DNC R111 GODZILLA RYCV   0.866   Andrew Munro 29.0   Hick 31  
DNC S16 ADDICTION RMYS   0.921   Richard Mcgarvie 29.0   Inglis 37  
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC   0.817   Bruce Morgan 29.0   Beneteau 34.7 First  
DNC SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC   0.982   Don & Helen Cameron 29.0   Reichel Pugh 36  
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC   0.950   Stephen Hunter 29.0   Hick 30  



Division 3 PHD results Start : 14:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 H16 ARIEL HBYC 01:26:43 0.741 01:04:15 Andrew Page 1.0 15:56:43 Jeanneau 36.2 Sun Od 10
2 R60 FABULOUS ACTION RYCV 01:21:25 0.794 01:04:39 Andrew Brown 2.0 15:51:25 Adams 10.6 3
3 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:27:04 0.743 01:04:41 Chapman Peter 3.0 15:57:04 Steinman 34 11
4 SM5277 LATTITUDE SYC 01:22:24 0.793 01:05:21 Tim And Doris Little 4.0 15:52:24 Sigma 35 5
5 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 01:21:50 0.799 01:05:23 Roger Mclennan 5.0 15:51:50 Peterson 11.78 4
6 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:17:25 0.847 01:05:34 Brian Barnes 6.0 15:47:25 Bavaria Match 35 2
7 B5651 ZINZIN RBYC 01:29:02 0.737 01:05:37 Greg Kearns 7.0 15:59:02 Northshore 30 12
8 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:16:16 0.861 01:05:40 Ben Thorburn 8.0 15:46:16 Swarbrick 111 1
9 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 01:25:11 0.782 01:06:37 Graeme Drummond 9.0 15:55:11 Noelex 30 8
10 SP780 SKANDIA PASSION SP 01:29:45 0.746 01:06:57 Stephen Dorries 10.0 15:59:45 Young 7.8 13
11 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 01:23:14 0.808 01:07:15 Gerard Young 11.0 15:53:14 Farr 37 7
12 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:22:41 0.817 01:07:33 Leslie Norton 12.0 15:52:41 Bavaria 38 Match 6
13 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:32:16 0.736 01:07:54 David Burton 13.0 16:02:16 Jarkan 925 14
14 4615 UTAS QUALITY EQUIPME RYCT 01:26:05 0.814 01:10:04 Alfred Dodens 14.0 15:56:05 Farr 37 9
15 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 01:45:39 0.678 01:11:38 Andrew Slagmolen 15.0 16:15:39 Ufo31 16
16 R632 SALTY DOG RYCV 01:32:49 0.779 01:12:18 Rick Pacey 16.0 16:02:49 Beneteau First 31.7 15
DNC 4277 BEACH INSPECTOR TYC   0.775   Tim Ferguson 19.0   Ed Dubois Ior 1/2 T  
DNC R727 GALAXY RYCV   0.847   Burns Arch 19.0   Steinmann  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page