REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:21:38

Race 7     (27/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results Start : 14:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 01:12:02 1.031 01:14:16 Rod Jones 1.0 15:37:02 Archambault A35 4
2 5846 ASGOODASITGETS CYCSA 01:10:43 1.070 01:15:40 Richard Fidock 2.0 15:35:43 Beneteau 40.7 1
3 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:13:06 1.041 01:16:06 Robert Hick 3.0 15:38:06 Hick 30 5
4 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 01:11:44 1.066 01:16:28 Andrew Saies 4.0 15:36:44 Beneteau 40.7 3
5 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:11:29 1.075 01:16:51 Phil Simpfendorfer 5.0 15:36:29 Elliott 11 2
6 SM9006 SIERRABULLET SYC 01:13:18 1.052 01:17:07 Andrew Mollison 6.0 15:38:18 Bull 9000 6
7 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:13:29 1.050 01:17:09 Brendan Garner 7.0 15:38:29 Nsx 36 7
8 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:14:42 1.037 01:17:28 Mark Welsh 8.0 15:39:42 Lidgard 36 10
9 SM34 SUNDANCE SM 01:16:27 1.014 01:17:31 David Beck 9.0 15:41:27 Beneteau First 34.7 11
10 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:14:24 1.042 01:17:32 Sally Rattle 10.0 15:39:24 Archambault 35 8
11 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:16:31 1.046 01:20:02 Greg Tobin 11.0 15:41:31 Archambault 32 12
12 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:14:32 1.076 01:20:12 Alan Woodward 12.0 15:39:32 Beneteau 40.7 9
13 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:22:12 1.030 01:24:40 David Cartan 13.0 15:47:12 Hick 35 13
DNC R111 GODZILLA RYCV   1.046   Andrew Munro 16.0   Hick 31  
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC   1.015   Bruce Morgan 16.0   Beneteau 34.7 First  



Division 3 IRC results Start : 14:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:20:38 0.919 01:14:06 Gordon Mather 1.0 15:50:38 Carter 33 6
2 R1121 EXECUTIVEDECISION RYCV 01:16:48 0.977 01:15:02 Grant Botica 2.0 15:46:48 Adams 10 2
3 R363 TOPGUN RYCV 01:17:54 0.970 01:15:34 Max Peters 3.0 15:47:54 Adams 10 5
4 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:16:16 1.004 01:16:34 Ben Thorburn 4.0 15:46:16 Swarbrick 111 1
5 H2002 LEETO H 01:17:35 1.026 01:19:36 Bruce Mccraken 5.0 15:47:35 Beneteau 36.7 4
6 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:17:25 1.034 01:20:03 Brian Barnes 6.0 15:47:25 Bavaria Match 35 3
7 R40 XTREME BYS 01:23:18 0.985 01:22:03 Andrew Clark 7.0 15:53:18 Adams 10 8
8 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:22:41 1.056 01:27:19 Leslie Norton 8.0 15:52:41 Bavaria 38 Match 7



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page