REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:21:36

Race 7     (27/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 AMS results Start : 14:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:13:06 0.900 01:05:47 Robert Hick 1.0 15:38:06 Hick 30 2
2 SM9006 SIERRABULLET SYC 01:13:18 0.910 01:06:42 Andrew Mollison 2.0 15:38:18 Bull 9000 3
3 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:14:42 0.894 01:06:47 Mark Welsh 3.0 15:39:42 Lidgard 36 7
4 SM34 SUNDANCE SM 01:16:27 0.877 01:07:03 David Beck 4.0 15:41:27 Beneteau First 34.7 10
5 SM50 HORIZONSPRINT SYC 01:12:33 0.925 01:07:06 Frank Hammond 5.0 15:37:33 Radford 35 Sl 1
6 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:14:24 0.921 01:08:31 Sally Rattle 6.0 15:39:24 Archambault 35 6
7 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:13:29 0.938 01:08:56 Brendan Garner 7.0 15:38:29 Nsx 36 4
8 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:16:31 0.905 01:09:15 Greg Tobin 8.0 15:41:31 Archambault 32 11
9 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:14:01 0.937 01:09:21 Kym Murphy 9.0 15:39:01 Davidson 5
10 S2 SILK RMYS 01:15:02 0.925 01:09:24 Ken Simpson Greg Bor 10.0 15:40:02 Radford Sprint 35 8
11 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:18:45 0.904 01:11:11 Robert Lepore 11.0 15:43:45 Hick 9m 12
12 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:16:13 0.950 01:12:24 Tim Olding 12.0 15:41:13 Mdb 36 9
13 43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 01:21:40 0.944 01:17:06 Philip Endersbee 13.0 15:46:40 Catalina 37 13
DNC 9200 ABNAMROMORGANS TAS   1.000   Bruce Calvert 20.0   Thompson 920  
DNC AUS150 BAYSIDESTAR SYC   0.940   Richard Thurston 20.0   Mumm30  
DNC M27 TRIM MYC   0.905   Tony Grundy 20.0   Radford 35 Sprint  
DNC R111 GODZILLA RYCV   0.893   Andrew Munro 20.0   Hick 31  
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC   0.872   Bruce Morgan 20.0   Beneteau 34.7 First  
DNC SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC   1.008   Don & Helen Cameron 20.0   Reichel Pugh 36  



Division 3 AMS results Start : 14:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:20:38 0.786 01:03:23 Gordon Mather 1.0 15:50:38 Carter 33 5
2 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:16:16 0.865 01:05:58 Ben Thorburn 2.0 15:46:16 Swarbrick 111 1
3 R1121 EXECUTIVEDECISION RYCV 01:16:48 0.867 01:06:35 Grant Botica 3.0 15:46:48 Adams 10 2
4 R363 TOPGUN RYCV 01:17:54 0.855 01:06:36 Max Peters 4.0 15:47:54 Adams 10 4
5 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:17:25 0.862 01:06:44 Brian Barnes 5.0 15:47:25 Bavaria Match 35 3
6 SM5277 LATTITUDE SYC 01:22:24 0.837 01:08:58 Tim And Doris Little 6.0 15:52:24 Sigma 35 6
7 B5651 ZINZIN RBYC 01:29:02 0.777 01:09:11 Greg Kearns 7.0 15:59:02 Northshore 30 10
8 G6 BLUEEAGLE RGYC 01:26:24 0.807 01:09:44 Tom Woodlock 8.0 15:56:24 Petersen 32 8
9 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 01:25:11 0.824 01:10:12 Graeme Drummond 9.0 15:55:11 Noelex 30 7
10 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:27:04 0.844 01:13:29 Chapman Peter 10.0 15:57:04 Steinman 34 9
11 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 01:45:39 0.769 01:21:15 Andrew Slagmolen 11.0 16:15:39 Ufo31 11



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page