REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:21:20

Race 6     (27/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 PHD results Start : 12:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R22 REMEDY RYCV 59:59 0.877 52:36 Greg Tobin 1.0 13:34:59 Archambault 32 7
2 G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC 01:01:14 0.872 53:24 Kim Clarke 2.0 13:36:14 Hick 30 10
3 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 01:02:01 0.864 53:35 Treurniet Pickering 3.0 13:37:01 Hick 30 14
4 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:00:29 0.895 54:08 Mark Welsh 4.0 13:35:29 Lidgard 36 8
5 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 58:03 0.933 54:10 Brendan Garner 5.0 13:33:03 Nsx 36 2
6 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:01:41 0.883 54:28 Kym Murphy 6.0 13:36:41 Davidson 12
7 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 59:24 0.924 54:53 Rod Jones 7.0 13:34:24 Archambault A35 6
8 SM50 HORIZONSPRINT SYC 58:25 0.941 54:58 Frank Hammond 8.0 13:33:25 Radford 35 Sl 3
9 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:00:30 0.913 55:14 Sally Rattle 9.5 13:35:30 Archambault 35 9
9 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 57:36 0.959 55:14 Andrew Saies 9.5 13:32:36 Beneteau 40.7 1
11 B26 REVERIE RBYC 58:31 0.945 55:18 Alan Woodward 11.0 13:33:31 Beneteau 40.7 4
12 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:05:51 0.846 55:42 Robert Lepore 12.0 13:40:51 Hick 9m 16
13 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:01:55 0.907 56:10 Tim Olding 13.0 13:36:55 Mdb 36 13
14 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 01:08:13 0.824 56:13 Bruce Morgan 14.0 13:43:13 Beneteau 34.7 First 18
15 SM602 VELOCE SYC 59:09 0.954 56:26 Phil Simpfendorfer 15.0 13:34:09 Elliott 11 5
16 S2 SILK RMYS 01:02:10 0.920 57:12 Ken Simpson Greg Bor 16.0 13:37:10 Radford Sprint 35 15
17 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:09:14 0.837 57:57 David Cartan 17.0 13:44:14 Hick 35 19
18 9200 ABNAMROMORGANS TAS 01:01:29 0.948 58:17 Bruce Calvert 18.0 13:36:29 Thompson 920 11
19 43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 01:08:02 0.915 01:02:15 Philip Endersbee 19.0 13:43:02 Catalina 37 17
20 B101 SCANDIA COMMITMENT RBYC 01:09:24 0.914 01:03:26 James Ryssenbeek 20.0 13:44:24 Sayer 20
DNC 5824 TRECENTO RYCT & MYCT   0.930   David Bean 29.0   Beneteau 42 S 7  
DNC 8789 AEROSPORT RGYC   0.982   Eoin Fehsenfeld 29.0   Thompson 30  
DNC AUS150 BAYSIDESTAR SYC   0.915   Richard Thurston 29.0   Mumm30  
DNC PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC   0.975   Peter Young 29.0   Young 39  
DNC R111 GODZILLA RYCV   0.866   Andrew Munro 29.0   Hick 31  
DNC S16 ADDICTION RMYS   0.921   Richard Mcgarvie 29.0   Inglis 37  
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC   0.950   Stephen Hunter 29.0   Hick 30  
DNF SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC   0.982   Don & Helen Cameron 29.0   Reichel Pugh 36  



Division 3 PHD results Start : 12:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM5277 LATTITUDE SYC 01:07:27 0.783 52:49 Tim And Doris Little 1.0 13:47:27 Sigma 35 2
2 H16 ARIEL HBYC 01:13:04 0.734 53:38 Andrew Page 2.0 13:53:04 Jeanneau 36.2 Sun Od 8
3 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 01:07:55 0.803 54:32 Gerard Young 3.0 13:47:55 Farr 37 3
4 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:04:23 0.852 54:51 Ben Thorburn 4.0 13:44:23 Swarbrick 111 1
5 4615 UTAS QUALITY EQUIPME RYCT 01:08:51 0.805 55:26 Alfred Dodens 5.0 13:48:51 Farr 37 5
6 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:15:55 0.736 55:52 David Burton 6.0 13:55:55 Jarkan 925 12
7 SP780 SKANDIA PASSION SP 01:14:54 0.751 56:15 Stephen Dorries 7.0 13:54:54 Young 7.8 11
8 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 01:11:03 0.800 56:50 Roger Mclennan 8.0 13:51:03 Peterson 11.78 6
9 R632 SALTY DOG RYCV 01:13:36 0.777 57:11 Rick Pacey 9.0 13:53:36 Beneteau First 31.7 9
10 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:17:11 0.749 57:49 Chapman Peter 10.0 13:57:11 Steinman 34 13
11 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 01:12:44 0.798 58:02 Graeme Drummond 11.5 13:52:44 Noelex 30 7
11 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:08:16 0.850 58:02 Brian Barnes 11.5 13:48:16 Bavaria Match 35 4
13 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 01:25:15 0.686 58:29 Andrew Slagmolen 13.0 14:05:15 Ufo31 15
14 R60 FABULOUS ACTION RYCV 01:14:16 0.802 59:34 Andrew Brown 14.0 13:54:16 Adams 10.6 10
15 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:21:22 0.817 01:06:29 Leslie Norton 15.0 14:01:22 Bavaria 38 Match 14
DNC 4277 BEACH INSPECTOR TYC   0.775   Tim Ferguson 19.0   Ed Dubois Ior 1/2 T  
DNC R727 GALAXY RYCV   0.847   Burns Arch 19.0   Steinmann  
OCS B5651 ZINZIN RBYC   0.737   Greg Kearns 19.0   Northshore 30  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page