REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:21:18

Race 6     (27/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results Start : 12:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 58:19 1.041 01:00:42 Robert Hick 1.0 13:33:19 Hick 30 5
2 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 58:03 1.050 01:00:57 Brendan Garner 2.0 13:33:03 Nsx 36 3
3 SM9006 SIERRABULLET SYC 58:11 1.052 01:01:12 Andrew Mollison 3.0 13:33:11 Bull 9000 4
4 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 59:24 1.031 01:01:14 Rod Jones 4.0 13:34:24 Archambault A35 8
5 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 57:36 1.066 01:01:24 Andrew Saies 5.0 13:32:36 Beneteau 40.7 1
6 5846 ASGOODASITGETS CYCSA 57:41 1.070 01:01:43 Richard Fidock 6.0 13:32:41 Beneteau 40.7 2
7 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:00:29 1.037 01:02:43 Mark Welsh 7.0 13:35:29 Lidgard 36 10
8 R22 REMEDY RYCV 59:59 1.046 01:02:45 Greg Tobin 8.0 13:34:59 Archambault 32 9
9 B26 REVERIE RBYC 58:31 1.076 01:02:58 Alan Woodward 9.0 13:33:31 Beneteau 40.7 6
10 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:00:30 1.042 01:03:02 Sally Rattle 10.0 13:35:30 Archambault 35 11
11 SM602 VELOCE SYC 59:09 1.075 01:03:35 Phil Simpfendorfer 11.0 13:34:09 Elliott 11 7
12 SM34 SUNDANCE SM 01:02:43 1.014 01:03:36 David Beck 12.0 13:37:43 Beneteau First 34.7 12
13 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 01:08:13 1.015 01:09:14 Bruce Morgan 13.0 13:43:13 Beneteau 34.7 First 13
14 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:09:14 1.030 01:11:19 David Cartan 14.0 13:44:14 Hick 35 14
DNC R111 GODZILLA RYCV   1.046   Andrew Munro 16.0   Hick 31  



Division 3 IRC results Start : 12:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R1121 EXECUTIVEDECISION RYCV 59:59 0.977 58:36 Grant Botica 1.0 13:39:59 Adams 10 1
2 R363 TOPGUN RYCV 01:00:44 0.970 58:55 Max Peters 2.0 13:40:44 Adams 10 2
3 H2002 LEETO H 01:02:18 1.026 01:03:55 Bruce Mccraken 3.0 13:42:18 Beneteau 36.7 3
4 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:04:23 1.004 01:04:38 Ben Thorburn 4.0 13:44:23 Swarbrick 111 4
5 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:11:18 0.919 01:05:32 Gordon Mather 5.0 13:51:18 Carter 33 7
6 R40 XTREME BYS 01:06:40 0.985 01:05:40 Andrew Clark 6.0 13:46:40 Adams 10 5
7 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:08:16 1.034 01:10:35 Brian Barnes 7.0 13:48:16 Bavaria Match 35 6
8 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:21:22 1.056 01:25:55 Leslie Norton 8.0 14:01:22 Bavaria 38 Match 8



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page