REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:21:16

Race 6     (27/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 AMS results Start : 12:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 58:19 0.900 52:29 Robert Hick 1.0 13:33:19 Hick 30 3
2 SM9006 SIERRABULLET SYC 58:11 0.910 52:57 Andrew Mollison 2.0 13:33:11 Bull 9000 2
3 SM50 HORIZONSPRINT SYC 58:25 0.925 54:02 Frank Hammond 3.0 13:33:25 Radford 35 Sl 4
4 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:00:29 0.894 54:04 Mark Welsh 4.0 13:35:29 Lidgard 36 6
5 R22 REMEDY RYCV 59:59 0.905 54:17 Greg Tobin 5.0 13:34:59 Archambault 32 5
6 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 58:03 0.938 54:27 Brendan Garner 6.0 13:33:03 Nsx 36 1
7 SM34 SUNDANCE SM 01:02:43 0.877 55:00 David Beck 7.0 13:37:43 Beneteau First 34.7 12
8 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:00:30 0.921 55:43 Sally Rattle 8.0 13:35:30 Archambault 35 7
9 S2 SILK RMYS 01:02:10 0.925 57:30 Ken Simpson Greg Bor 9.0 13:37:10 Radford Sprint 35 11
10 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:01:41 0.937 57:48 Kym Murphy 10.0 13:36:41 Davidson 9
11 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:01:55 0.950 58:49 Tim Olding 11.0 13:36:55 Mdb 36 10
12 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 01:08:13 0.872 59:29 Bruce Morgan 12.0 13:43:13 Beneteau 34.7 First 15
13 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:05:51 0.904 59:32 Robert Lepore 13.0 13:40:51 Hick 9m 13
14 9200 ABNAMROMORGANS TAS 01:01:29 1.000 01:01:29 Bruce Calvert 14.0 13:36:29 Thompson 920 8
15 43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 01:08:02 0.944 01:04:13 Philip Endersbee 15.0 13:43:02 Catalina 37 14
DNC AUS150 BAYSIDESTAR SYC   0.940   Richard Thurston 20.0   Mumm30  
DNC M27 TRIM MYC   0.905   Tony Grundy 20.0   Radford 35 Sprint  
DNC R111 GODZILLA RYCV   0.893   Andrew Munro 20.0   Hick 31  
DNF SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC   1.008   Don & Helen Cameron 20.0   Reichel Pugh 36  



Division 3 AMS results Start : 12:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R363 TOPGUN RYCV 01:00:44 0.855 51:56 Max Peters 1.0 13:40:44 Adams 10 2
2 R1121 EXECUTIVEDECISION RYCV 59:59 0.867 52:00 Grant Botica 2.0 13:39:59 Adams 10 1
3 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:04:23 0.865 55:42 Ben Thorburn 3.0 13:44:23 Swarbrick 111 3
4 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:11:18 0.786 56:02 Gordon Mather 4.0 13:51:18 Carter 33 6
5 SM5277 LATTITUDE SYC 01:07:27 0.837 56:27 Tim And Doris Little 5.0 13:47:27 Sigma 35 4
6 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:08:16 0.862 58:51 Brian Barnes 6.0 13:48:16 Bavaria Match 35 5
7 G6 BLUEEAGLE RGYC 01:13:32 0.807 59:20 Tom Woodlock 7.0 13:53:32 Petersen 32 8
8 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 01:12:44 0.824 59:56 Graeme Drummond 8.0 13:52:44 Noelex 30 7
9 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:17:11 0.844 01:05:09 Chapman Peter 9.0 13:57:11 Steinman 34 9
10 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 01:25:15 0.769 01:05:33 Andrew Slagmolen 10.0 14:05:15 Ufo31 10
OCS B5651 ZINZIN RBYC   0.777   Greg Kearns 12.0   Northshore 30  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page