REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:20:57

Race 5     (26/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results Start : 09:31:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 06:22:47 1.015 06:28:32 Bruce Morgan 1.0 15:53:47 Beneteau 34.7 First 11
2 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 06:18:10 1.031 06:29:53 Rod Jones 2.0 15:49:10 Archambault A35 7
3 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 06:16:17 1.041 06:31:43 Robert Hick 3.0 15:47:17 Hick 30 4
4 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 06:15:08 1.050 06:33:53 Brendan Garner 4.0 15:46:08 Nsx 36 3
5 SM34 SUNDANCE SM 06:30:02 1.014 06:35:30 David Beck 5.0 16:01:02 Beneteau First 34.7 13
6 R111 GODZILLA RYCV 06:19:33 1.046 06:37:01 Andrew Munro 6.5 15:50:33 Hick 31 8
6 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 06:12:26 1.066 06:37:01 Andrew Saies 6.5 15:43:26 Beneteau 40.7 2
8 SM9006 SIERRABULLET SYC 06:17:38 1.052 06:37:16 Andrew Mollison 8.0 15:48:38 Bull 9000 6
9 R22 REMEDY RYCV 06:20:20 1.046 06:37:50 Greg Tobin 9.0 15:51:20 Archambault 32 9
10 SM602 VELOCE SYC 06:11:44 1.075 06:39:37 Phil Simpfendorfer 10.0 15:42:44 Elliott 11 1
11 SM880 ALIEN SYC 06:28:21 1.037 06:42:43 Mark Welsh 11.0 15:59:21 Lidgard 36 12
12 5846 ASGOODASITGETS CYCSA 06:17:27 1.070 06:43:52 Richard Fidock 12.0 15:48:27 Beneteau 40.7 5
13 A35 ARCHIE TAS 06:31:10 1.042 06:47:36 Sally Rattle 13.0 16:02:10 Archambault 35 14
14 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 06:38:59 1.030 06:50:57 David Cartan 14.0 16:09:59 Hick 35 15
15 B26 REVERIE RBYC 06:22:30 1.076 06:51:34 Alan Woodward 15.0 15:53:30 Beneteau 40.7 10



Division 3 IRC results Start : 09:31:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R1121 EXECUTIVEDECISION RYCV 06:21:58 0.977 06:13:11 Grant Botica 1.0 15:52:58 Adams 10 1
2 R363 TOPGUN RYCV 06:35:23 0.970 06:23:31 Max Peters 2.0 16:06:23 Adams 10 3
3 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 07:02:04 0.919 06:27:53 Gordon Mather 3.0 16:33:04 Carter 33 8
4 R40 XTREME BYS 06:40:03 0.985 06:34:03 Andrew Clark 4.0 16:11:03 Adams 10 5
5 H2002 LEETO H 06:32:11 1.026 06:42:23 Bruce Mccraken 5.0 16:03:11 Beneteau 36.7 2
6 SM278 GALATEA SYC 06:40:56 1.004 06:42:32 Ben Thorburn 6.0 16:11:56 Swarbrick 111 6
7 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 06:35:44 1.034 06:49:11 Brian Barnes 7.0 16:06:44 Bavaria Match 35 4
8 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 06:41:56 1.056 07:04:26 Leslie Norton 8.0 16:12:56 Bavaria 38 Match 7



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page