REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:20:42

Race 4     (25/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 PHD results Start : 15:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 01:27:21 0.913 01:19:45 Rod Jones 1.0 17:12:21 Archambault A35 7
2 Z111 ZUTEM SYC 01:25:14 0.940 01:20:07 Stephen Hunter 2.0 17:10:14 Hick 30 3
3 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:27:03 0.922 01:20:16 Brendan Garner 3.0 17:12:03 Nsx 36 6
4 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:35:30 0.846 01:20:48 Robert Lepore 4.0 17:20:30 Hick 9m 20
5 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 01:24:55 0.952 01:20:50 Andrew Saies 5.0 17:09:55 Beneteau 40.7 2
6 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:37:00 0.839 01:21:23 David Cartan 6.0 17:22:00 Hick 35 22
7 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:31:36 0.890 01:21:31 Mark Welsh 7.0 17:16:36 Lidgard 36 13
8 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:25:45 0.953 01:21:43 Phil Simpfendorfer 8.0 17:10:45 Elliott 11 4
9 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 01:34:34 0.866 01:21:54 Treurniet Pickering 9.0 17:19:34 Hick 30 18
10 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:30:08 0.910 01:22:01 Sally Rattle 10.0 17:15:08 Archambault 35 11
11 AUS150 BAYSIDESTAR SYC 01:29:38 0.918 01:22:17 Richard Thurston 11.0 17:14:38 Mumm30 9
12 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:32:56 0.887 01:22:26 Kym Murphy 12.0 17:17:56 Davidson 16
13 G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC 01:34:29 0.873 01:22:29 Kim Clarke 13.0 17:19:29 Hick 30 17
14 SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC 01:24:08 0.982 01:22:37 Don & Helen Cameron 14.0 17:09:08 Reichel Pugh 36 1
15 9200 ABNAMROMORGANS TAS 01:26:37 0.958 01:22:59 Bruce Calvert 15.0 17:11:37 Thompson 920 5
16 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 01:40:27 0.830 01:23:22 Bruce Morgan 16.0 17:25:27 Beneteau 34.7 First 23
17 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:28:12 0.947 01:23:32 Alan Woodward 17.0 17:13:12 Beneteau 40.7 8
18 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:31:08 0.917 01:23:34 Tim Olding 18.0 17:16:08 Mdb 36 12
19 R111 GODZILLA RYCV 01:35:46 0.874 01:23:42 Andrew Munro 19.0 17:20:46 Hick 31 21
20 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:35:04 0.882 01:23:51 Greg Tobin 20.0 17:20:04 Archambault 32 19
21 B101 SCANDIA COMMITMENT RBYC 01:32:18 0.929 01:25:45 James Ryssenbeek 21.0 17:17:18 Sayer 14
22 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 01:32:34 0.935 01:26:33 Richard Mcgarvie 22.0 17:17:34 Inglis 37 15
23 8789 AEROSPORT RGYC 01:29:44 1.000 01:29:44 Eoin Fehsenfeld 23.0 17:14:44 Thompson 30 10
24 43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 01:41:15 0.915 01:32:39 Philip Endersbee 24.0 17:26:15 Catalina 37 24
DNC 5824 TRECENTO RYCT & MYCT   0.930   David Bean 29.0   Beneteau 42 S 7  
DNC PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC   0.975   Peter Young 29.0   Young 39  
DNC S2 SILK RMYS   0.920   Ken Simpson Greg Bor 29.0   Radford Sprint 35  
RAF SM50 HORIZONSPRINT SYC   0.941   Frank Hammond 29.0   Radford 35 Sl  



Division 3 PHD results Start : 15:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:32:34 0.848 01:18:30 Ben Thorburn 1.0 17:17:34 Swarbrick 111 1
2 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:48:57 0.732 01:19:45 David Burton 2.0 17:33:57 Jarkan 925 11
3 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 01:57:19 0.685 01:20:22 Andrew Slagmolen 3.0 17:42:19 Ufo31 16
4 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 01:40:22 0.804 01:20:42 Gerard Young 4.0 17:25:22 Farr 37 3
5 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:35:52 0.846 01:21:06 Brian Barnes 5.0 17:20:52 Bavaria Match 35 2
6 SM5277 LATTITUDE SYC 01:43:36 0.783 01:21:07 Tim And Doris Little 6.0 17:28:36 Sigma 35 8
7 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 01:41:37 0.800 01:21:18 Roger Mclennan 7.0 17:26:37 Peterson 11.78 6
8 4615 UTAS QUALITY EQUIPME RYCT 01:41:13 0.808 01:21:47 Alfred Dodens 8.0 17:26:13 Farr 37 4
9 R632 SALTY DOG RYCV 01:44:52 0.781 01:21:54 Rick Pacey 9.0 17:29:52 Beneteau First 31.7 9
10 B5651 ZINZIN   01:51:42 0.736 01:22:13 Greg Kearns 10.0 17:36:42 Northshore 30 14
11 H16 ARIEL HBYC 01:52:49 0.736 01:23:02 Andrew Page 11.5 17:37:49 Jeanneau 36.2 Sun Od 15
11 R60 FABULOUS ACTION RYCV 01:42:08 0.813 01:23:02 Andrew Brown 11.5 17:27:08 Adams 10.6 7
13 SP780 SKANDIA PASSION SP 01:50:04 0.759 01:23:32 Stephen Dorries 13.0 17:35:04 Young 7.8 12
14 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:41:24 0.827 01:23:52 Leslie Norton 14.0 17:26:24 Bavaria 38 Match 5
15 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:50:44 0.758 01:23:56 Chapman Peter 15.0 17:35:44 Steinman 34 13
16 NX1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 01:47:51 0.805 01:26:49 Graeme Drummond 16.0 17:32:51 Noelex 30 10
DNC 4277 BEACH INSPECTOR TYC   0.775   Tim Ferguson 19.0   Ed Dubois Ior 1/2 T  
DNC R727 GALAXY RYCV   0.847   Burns Arch 19.0   Steinmann  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page