REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:20:39

Race 4     (25/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results Start : 15:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 01:27:21 1.031 01:30:04 Rod Jones 1.0 17:12:21 Archambault A35 4
2 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 01:24:55 1.066 01:30:31 Andrew Saies 2.0 17:09:55 Beneteau 40.7 1
3 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:27:03 1.050 01:31:24 Brendan Garner 3.0 17:12:03 Nsx 36 3
4 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:25:45 1.075 01:32:11 Phil Simpfendorfer 4.0 17:10:45 Elliott 11 2
5 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:28:37 1.041 01:32:15 Robert Hick 5.0 17:13:37 Hick 30 7
6 5846 ASGOODASITGETS CYCSA 01:27:29 1.070 01:33:36 Richard Fidock 6.0 17:12:29 Beneteau 40.7 5
7 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:30:08 1.042 01:33:55 Sally Rattle 7.0 17:15:08 Archambault 35 9
8 SM9006 SIERRABULLET SYC 01:29:48 1.052 01:34:28 Andrew Mollison 8.0 17:14:48 Bull 9000 8
9 SM34 SUNDANCE SM 01:33:23 1.014 01:34:41 David Beck 9.0 17:18:23 Beneteau First 34.7 11
10 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:28:12 1.076 01:34:54 Alan Woodward 10.0 17:13:12 Beneteau 40.7 6
11 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:31:36 1.037 01:34:59 Mark Welsh 11.0 17:16:36 Lidgard 36 10
12 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:35:04 1.046 01:39:26 Greg Tobin 12.0 17:20:04 Archambault 32 12
13 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:37:00 1.030 01:39:55 David Cartan 13.0 17:22:00 Hick 35 14
14 R111 GODZILLA RYCV 01:35:46 1.046 01:40:10 Andrew Munro 14.0 17:20:46 Hick 31 13
15 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 01:40:27 1.015 01:41:57 Bruce Morgan 15.0 17:25:27 Beneteau 34.7 First 15



Division 3 IRC results Start : 15:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R1121 EXECUTIVEDECISION RYCV 01:31:25 0.977 01:29:19 Grant Botica 1.0 17:16:25 Adams 10 1
2 R363 TOPGUN RYCV 01:35:40 0.970 01:32:48 Max Peters 2.0 17:20:40 Adams 10 4
3 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:32:34 1.004 01:32:56 Ben Thorburn 3.0 17:17:34 Swarbrick 111 2
4 R40 XTREME BYS 01:36:35 0.985 01:35:08 Andrew Clark 4.0 17:21:35 Adams 10 6
5 H2002 LEETO H 01:34:48 1.026 01:37:16 Bruce Mccraken 5.0 17:19:48 Beneteau 36.7 3
6 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:47:21 0.919 01:38:39 Gordon Mather 6.0 17:32:21 Carter 33 8
7 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:35:52 1.034 01:39:08 Brian Barnes 7.0 17:20:52 Bavaria Match 35 5
8 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:41:24 1.056 01:47:05 Leslie Norton 8.0 17:26:24 Bavaria 38 Match 7



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page