REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:20:21

Race 3     (25/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 PHD results Start : 13:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:19:56 0.882 01:10:30 Mark Welsh 1.0 14:34:56 Lidgard 36 13
2 AUS150 BAYSIDESTAR SYC 01:17:54 0.916 01:11:21 Richard Thurston 2.0 14:32:54 Mumm30 6
3 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 01:18:56 0.907 01:11:36 Rod Jones 3.0 14:33:56 Archambault A35 9
4 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:19:09 0.905 01:11:38 Sally Rattle 4.0 14:34:09 Archambault 35 12
5 Z111 ZUTEM SYC 01:16:45 0.934 01:11:41 Stephen Hunter 5.0 14:31:45 Hick 30 4
6 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:25:51 0.840 01:12:07 David Cartan 6.0 14:40:51 Hick 35 19
7 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 01:16:12 0.948 01:12:14 Andrew Saies 7.0 14:31:12 Beneteau 40.7 2
8 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:18:59 0.916 01:12:21 Brendan Garner 8.0 14:33:59 Nsx 36 10
9 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:16:58 0.945 01:12:44 Alan Woodward 9.0 14:31:58 Beneteau 40.7 5
10 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:19:01 0.922 01:12:51 Tim Olding 10.0 14:34:01 Mdb 36 11
11 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 01:27:37 0.832 01:12:54 Bruce Morgan 11.0 14:42:37 Beneteau 34.7 First 22
12 G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC 01:23:36 0.874 01:13:04 Kim Clarke 12.0 14:38:36 Hick 30 16
13 9200 ABNAMROMORGANS TAS 01:16:34 0.968 01:14:07 Bruce Calvert 13.5 14:31:34 Thompson 920 3
13 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:26:53 0.853 01:14:07 Robert Lepore 13.5 14:41:53 Hick 9m 20
15 SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC 01:16:01 0.988 01:15:06 Don & Helen Cameron 15.0 14:31:01 Reichel Pugh 36 1
16 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:18:39 0.960 01:15:30 Phil Simpfendorfer 16.0 14:33:39 Elliott 11 8
17 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:24:59 0.897 01:16:14 Kym Murphy 17.0 14:39:59 Davidson 18
18 B101 SCANDIA COMMITMENT RBYC 01:21:34 0.940 01:16:40 James Ryssenbeek 18.0 14:36:34 Sayer 15
19 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 01:21:18 0.947 01:17:00 Richard Mcgarvie 19.0 14:36:18 Inglis 37 14
20 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 01:28:02 0.876 01:17:07 Treurniet Pickering 20.0 14:43:02 Hick 30 23
21 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:27:23 0.889 01:17:41 Greg Tobin 21.0 14:42:23 Archambault 32 21
22 8789 AEROSPORT RGYC 01:18:27 1.000 01:18:27 Eoin Fehsenfeld 22.0 14:33:27 Thompson 30 7
23 SM50 HORIZONSPRINT SYC 01:24:32 0.948 01:20:08 Frank Hammond 23.0 14:39:32 Radford 35 Sl 17
24 43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 01:29:49 0.915 01:22:11 Philip Endersbee 24.0 14:44:49 Catalina 37 24
DNC 5824 TRECENTO RYCT & MYCT   0.930   David Bean 29.0   Beneteau 42 S 7  
DNC PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC   0.975   Peter Young 29.0   Young 39  
DNC R111 GODZILLA RYCV   0.874   Andrew Munro 29.0   Hick 31  
DNC S2 SILK RMYS   0.920   Ken Simpson Greg Bor 29.0   Radford Sprint 35  



Division 3 PHD results Start : 13:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:23:35 0.836 01:09:52 Brian Barnes 1.0 14:38:35 Bavaria Match 35 1
2 4615 UTAS QUALITY EQUIPME RYCT 01:28:14 0.804 01:10:56 Alfred Dodens 2.0 14:43:14 Farr 37 3
3 B5651 ZINZIN   01:37:49 0.730 01:11:24 Greg Kearns 3.0 14:52:49 Northshore 30 12
4 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 01:30:01 0.804 01:12:22 Gerard Young 4.0 14:45:01 Farr 37 5
5 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:27:31 0.827 01:12:23 Leslie Norton 5.0 14:42:31 Bavaria 38 Match 2
6 R632 SALTY DOG RYCV 01:33:19 0.782 01:12:58 Rick Pacey 6.0 14:48:19 Beneteau First 31.7 8
7 H16 ARIEL HBYC 01:39:45 0.735 01:13:19 Andrew Page 7.0 14:54:45 Jeanneau 36.2 Sun Od 14
8 NX1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 01:31:23 0.804 01:13:28 Graeme Drummond 8.0 14:46:23 Noelex 30 6
9 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 01:47:14 0.686 01:13:34 Andrew Slagmolen 9.0 15:02:14 Ufo31 16
10 SP780 SKANDIA PASSION SP 01:37:09 0.762 01:14:02 Stephen Dorries 10.0 14:52:09 Young 7.8 11
11 SM5277 LATTITUDE SYC 01:34:26 0.785 01:14:08 Tim And Doris Little 11.0 14:49:26 Sigma 35 10
12 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 01:32:43 0.802 01:14:22 Roger Mclennan 12.0 14:47:43 Peterson 11.78 7
13 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:41:31 0.734 01:14:31 David Burton 13.0 14:56:31 Jarkan 925 15
14 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:37:53 0.764 01:14:47 Chapman Peter 14.0 14:52:53 Steinman 34 13
15 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:28:24 0.857 01:15:46 Ben Thorburn 15.0 14:43:24 Swarbrick 111 4
16 R60 FABULOUS ACTION RYCV 01:33:53 0.824 01:17:22 Andrew Brown 16.0 14:48:53 Adams 10.6 9
DNC 4277 BEACH INSPECTOR TYC   0.775   Tim Ferguson 19.0   Ed Dubois Ior 1/2 T  
DNC R727 GALAXY RYCV   0.847   Burns Arch 19.0   Steinmann  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page