REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:20:19

Race 3     (25/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results Start : 13:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:17:48 1.041 01:20:59 Robert Hick 1.0 14:32:48 Hick 30 5
2 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 01:16:12 1.066 01:21:14 Andrew Saies 2.0 14:31:12 Beneteau 40.7 1
3 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 01:18:56 1.031 01:21:23 Rod Jones 3.0 14:33:56 Archambault A35 7
4 SM9006 SIERRABULLET SYC 01:17:43 1.052 01:21:46 Andrew Mollison 4.0 14:32:43 Bull 9000 4
5 5846 ASGOODASITGETS CYCSA 01:16:43 1.070 01:22:05 Richard Fidock 5.0 14:31:43 Beneteau 40.7 2
6 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:19:09 1.042 01:22:28 Sally Rattle 6.0 14:34:09 Archambault 35 9
7 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:16:58 1.076 01:22:49 Alan Woodward 7.0 14:31:58 Beneteau 40.7 3
8 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:19:56 1.037 01:22:54 Mark Welsh 8.0 14:34:56 Lidgard 36 10
9 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:18:59 1.050 01:22:56 Brendan Garner 9.0 14:33:59 Nsx 36 8
10 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:18:39 1.075 01:24:33 Phil Simpfendorfer 10.0 14:33:39 Elliott 11 6
11 SM34 SUNDANCE SM 01:24:51 1.014 01:26:02 David Beck 11.0 14:39:51 Beneteau First 34.7 11
12 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:25:51 1.030 01:28:26 David Cartan 12.0 14:40:51 Hick 35 12
13 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 01:27:37 1.015 01:28:56 Bruce Morgan 13.0 14:42:37 Beneteau 34.7 First 14
14 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:27:23 1.046 01:31:24 Greg Tobin 14.0 14:42:23 Archambault 32 13
DNC R111 GODZILLA RYCV   1.046   Andrew Munro 16.0   Hick 31  



Division 3 IRC results Start : 13:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R1121 EXECUTIVEDECISION RYCV 01:24:21 0.977 01:22:25 Grant Botica 1.0 14:39:21 Adams 10 4
2 R363 TOPGUN RYCV 01:25:24 0.970 01:22:50 Max Peters 2.0 14:40:24 Adams 10 5
3 R40 XTREME BYS 01:24:11 0.985 01:22:55 Andrew Clark 3.0 14:39:11 Adams 10 3
4 H2002 LEETO H 01:21:22 1.026 01:23:29 Bruce Mccraken 4.0 14:36:22 Beneteau 36.7 1
5 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:23:35 1.034 01:26:26 Brian Barnes 5.0 14:38:35 Bavaria Match 35 2
6 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:34:14 0.919 01:26:36 Gordon Mather 6.0 14:49:14 Carter 33 8
7 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:28:24 1.004 01:28:45 Ben Thorburn 7.0 14:43:24 Swarbrick 111 7
8 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:27:31 1.056 01:32:25 Leslie Norton 8.0 14:42:31 Bavaria 38 Match 6



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page