REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:19:59

Race 2     (24/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 PHD results Start : 16:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:30:38 0.907 01:22:12 Brendan Garner 1.0 17:45:38 Nsx 36 7
2 SM50 HORIZONSPRINT SYC 01:27:32 0.941 01:22:22 Frank Hammond 2.0 17:42:32 Radford 35 Sl 3
3 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 01:28:11 0.941 01:22:59 Andrew Saies 3.0 17:43:11 Beneteau 40.7 4
4 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:27:25 0.956 01:23:34 Phil Simpfendorfer 4.0 17:42:25 Elliott 11 2
5 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:34:27 0.885 01:23:35 Greg Tobin 5.0 17:49:27 Archambault 32 12
6 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:29:02 0.941 01:23:47 Alan Woodward 6.0 17:44:02 Beneteau 40.7 5
7 SM1100 SMOOTHCRIMINAL SYC 01:25:19 0.984 01:23:57 Don & Helen Cameron 7.0 17:40:19 Reichel Pugh 36 1
8 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:34:01 0.903 01:24:54 Sally Rattle 8.0 17:49:01 Archambault 35 10
9 G1111 LARRIKEN2 RGYC 01:37:02 0.877 01:25:06 Treurniet Pickering 9.0 17:52:02 Hick 30 16
10 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:36:44 0.882 01:25:19 Mark Welsh 10.0 17:51:44 Lidgard 36 15
11 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:39:57 0.856 01:25:33 Robert Lepore 11.0 17:54:57 Hick 9m 19
12 AUS150 BAYSIDESTAR SYC 01:33:11 0.921 01:25:49 Richard Thurston 12.0 17:48:11 Mumm30 9
13 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:35:54 0.900 01:26:19 Kym Murphy 13.0 17:50:54 Davidson 14
14 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:42:22 0.846 01:26:36 David Cartan 14.0 17:57:22 Hick 35 20
15 R111 GODZILLA RYCV 01:39:30 0.883 01:27:52 Andrew Munro 15.0 17:54:30 Hick 31 18
16 R336 SWORDFISHTROMBONE RYCV 01:35:53 0.934 01:29:33 Tim Olding 16.0 17:50:53 Mdb 36 13
17 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 01:34:22 0.957 01:30:18 Richard Mcgarvie 17.0 17:49:22 Inglis 37 11
18 9200 ABNAMROMORGANS TAS 01:32:22 0.980 01:30:31 Bruce Calvert 18.0 17:47:22 Thompson 920 8
19 8789 AEROSPORT RGYC 01:29:22 1.040 01:32:56 Eoin Fehsenfeld 19.0 17:44:22 Thompson 30 6
20 B101 SCANDIA COMMITMENT RBYC 01:38:31 0.950 01:33:35 James Ryssenbeek 20.0 17:53:31 Sayer 17
DNC 5824 TRECENTO RYCT & MYCT   0.930   David Bean 29.0   Beneteau 42 S 7  
DNC 43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS   0.915   Philip Endersbee 29.0   Catalina 37  
DNC PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC   0.975   Peter Young 29.0   Young 39  
DNC S2 SILK RMYS   0.920   Ken Simpson Greg Bor 29.0   Radford Sprint 35  
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC   0.832   Bruce Morgan 29.0   Beneteau 34.7 First  
DSQ G69 HOCUSPOCUS RGYC   0.874   Kim Clarke 29.0   Hick 30  
DSQ N8 ALEGRIA MYC   0.907   Rod Jones 29.0   Archambault A35  
DSQ Z111 ZUTEM SYC   0.934   Stephen Hunter 29.0   Hick 30  



Division 3 PHD results Start : 16:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
AVG SM5277 LATTITUDE SYC   0.785   Tim And Doris Little     Sigma 35  
2 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 01:45:57 0.799 01:24:39 Roger Mclennan 1.0 18:00:57 Peterson 11.78 5
3 R632 SALTY DOG RYCV 01:49:15 0.782 01:25:26 Rick Pacey 2.0 18:04:15 Beneteau First 31.7 7
4 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:42:30 0.834 01:25:29 Brian Barnes 3.0 17:57:30 Bavaria Match 35 2
5 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:39:48 0.857 01:25:32 Ben Thorburn 4.0 17:54:48 Swarbrick 111 1
6 H16 ARIEL HBYC 01:56:43 0.733 01:25:33 Andrew Page 5.0 18:11:43 Jeanneau 36.2 Sun Od 11
7 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:57:34 0.733 01:26:11 David Burton 6.0 18:12:34 Jarkan 925 12
8 4615 UTAS QUALITY EQUIPME RYCT 01:47:08 0.807 01:26:27 Alfred Dodens 7.0 18:02:08 Farr 37 6
9 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:53:41 0.766 01:27:05 Chapman Peter 8.0 18:08:41 Steinman 34 10
10 R60 FABULOUS ACTION RYCV 01:45:10 0.829 01:27:11 Andrew Brown 9.0 18:00:10 Adams 10.6 4
11 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:44:58 0.832 01:27:20 Leslie Norton 10.0 17:59:58 Bavaria 38 Match 3
12 H441 ROMANTIC WARRIOR HBYC 02:07:26 0.690 01:27:56 Andrew Slagmolen 11.0 18:22:26 Ufo31 14
13 NX1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 01:50:32 0.809 01:29:25 Graeme Drummond 12.0 18:05:32 Noelex 30 8
14 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 01:50:40 0.813 01:29:58 Gerard Young 13.0 18:05:40 Farr 37 9
15 SP780 SKANDIA PASSION SP 01:57:38 0.770 01:30:35 Stephen Dorries 14.0 18:12:38 Young 7.8 13
DNC 4277 BEACH INSPECTOR TYC   0.775   Tim Ferguson 19.0   Ed Dubois Ior 1/2 T  
DNC R727 GALAXY RYCV   0.847   Burns Arch 19.0   Steinmann  
RAF B5651 ZINZIN     0.730   Greg Kearns 19.0   Northshore 30  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page