REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:19:57

Race 2     (24/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results Start : 16:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:27:25 1.075 01:33:58 Phil Simpfendorfer 1.0 17:42:25 Elliott 11 1
2 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 01:28:11 1.066 01:34:00 Andrew Saies 2.0 17:43:11 Beneteau 40.7 2
3 5846 ASGOODASITGETS CYCSA 01:28:28 1.070 01:34:40 Richard Fidock 3.0 17:43:28 Beneteau 40.7 3
4 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:30:38 1.050 01:35:10 Brendan Garner 4.0 17:45:38 Nsx 36 5
5 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:29:02 1.076 01:35:48 Alan Woodward 5.0 17:44:02 Beneteau 40.7 4
6 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:33:32 1.041 01:37:22 Robert Hick 6.0 17:48:32 Hick 30 6
7 A35 ARCHIE TAS 01:34:01 1.042 01:37:58 Sally Rattle 7.0 17:49:01 Archambault 35 7
8 SM34 SUNDANCE SM 01:37:21 1.014 01:38:43 David Beck 8.0 17:52:21 Beneteau First 34.7 11
9 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:34:27 1.046 01:38:48 Greg Tobin 9.0 17:49:27 Archambault 32 9
10 SM9006 SIERRABULLET SYC 01:34:24 1.052 01:39:18 Andrew Mollison 10.0 17:49:24 Bull 9000 8
11 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:36:44 1.037 01:40:19 Mark Welsh 11.0 17:51:44 Lidgard 36 10
12 R111 GODZILLA RYCV 01:39:30 1.046 01:44:05 Andrew Munro 12.0 17:54:30 Hick 31 12
13 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 01:42:22 1.030 01:45:26 David Cartan 13.0 17:57:22 Hick 35 13
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC   1.015   Bruce Morgan 16.0   Beneteau 34.7 First  
DSQ N8 ALEGRIA MYC   1.031   Rod Jones 16.0   Archambault A35  



Division 3 IRC results Start : 16:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R363 TOPGUN RYCV 01:33:08 0.970 01:30:20 Max Peters 1.0 17:48:08 Adams 10 1
2 R1121 EXECUTIVEDECISION RYCV 01:34:14 0.977 01:32:04 Grant Botica 2.0 17:49:14 Adams 10 2
3 R40 XTREME BYS 01:38:56 0.985 01:37:27 Andrew Clark 3.0 17:53:56 Adams 10 3
4 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:47:33 0.919 01:38:50 Gordon Mather 4.0 18:02:33 Carter 33 7
5 SM278 GALATEA SYC 01:39:48 1.004 01:40:12 Ben Thorburn 5.0 17:54:48 Swarbrick 111 4
6 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 01:42:30 1.034 01:45:59 Brian Barnes 6.0 17:57:30 Bavaria Match 35 5
7 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 01:44:58 1.056 01:50:51 Leslie Norton 7.0 17:59:58 Bavaria 38 Match 6
RAF H2002 LEETO H   1.026   Bruce Mccraken 9.0   Beneteau 36.7  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page