REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Audi White

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  19/11/2007  21:19:35

Race 1     (24/01/2007) 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 2 IRC results Start : 13:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 N8 ALEGRIA MYC 01:58:44 1.031 02:02:25 Rod Jones 1.0 15:23:44 Archambault A35 5
2 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:58:55 1.041 02:03:48 Robert Hick 2.0 15:23:55 Hick 30 6
3 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:55:22 1.075 02:04:01 Phil Simpfendorfer 3.0 15:20:22 Elliott 11 1
4 YC5974 TRUENORTH CYCSA 01:56:42 1.066 02:04:24 Andrew Saies 4.0 15:21:42 Beneteau 40.7 2
5 G6336 THEBOOKMAKER RGYC 01:59:07 1.050 02:05:04 Brendan Garner 5.0 15:24:07 Nsx 36 8
6 SM9006 SIERRABULLET SYC 01:59:01 1.052 02:05:12 Andrew Mollison 6.0 15:24:01 Bull 9000 7
7 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:56:45 1.076 02:05:37 Alan Woodward 7.0 15:21:45 Beneteau 40.7 3
8 5846 ASGOODASITGETS CYCSA 01:57:36 1.070 02:05:50 Richard Fidock 8.0 15:22:36 Beneteau 40.7 4
9 A35 ARCHIE DSS 02:00:48 1.042 02:05:52 Sally Rattle 9.0 15:25:48 Archambault 35 9
10 SM880 ALIEN SYC 02:04:06 1.037 02:08:42 Mark Welsh 10.0 15:29:06 Lidgard 36 10
11 SM34 SUNDANCE SM 02:07:52 1.014 02:09:39 David Beck 11.0 15:32:52 Beneteau First 34.7 12
12 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:04:24 1.046 02:10:07 Greg Tobin 12.0 15:29:24 Archambault 32 11
13 R111 GODZILLA RYCV 02:08:14 1.046 02:14:08 Andrew Munro 13.0 15:33:14 Hick 31 13
14 R8338 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER RYCV 02:15:54 1.030 02:19:59 David Cartan 14.0 15:40:54 Hick 35 14
15 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 02:19:17 1.015 02:21:22 Bruce Morgan 15.0 15:44:17 Beneteau 34.7 First 15



Division 3 IRC results Start : 13:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd
1 R363 TOPGUN RYCV 02:02:44 0.970 01:59:03 Max Peters 1.0 15:27:44 Adams 10 1
2 R1121 EXECUTIVEDECISION RYCV 02:05:39 0.977 02:02:46 Grant Botica 2.0 15:30:39 Adams 10 2
3 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 02:20:47 0.919 02:09:23 Gordon Mather 3.0 15:45:47 Carter 33 8
4 SM278 GALATEA SYC 02:12:16 1.004 02:12:48 Ben Thorburn 4.0 15:37:16 Swarbrick 111 3
5 R40 XTREME BYS 02:15:36 0.985 02:13:34 Andrew Clark 5.0 15:40:36 Adams 10 6
6 H2002 LEETO H 02:12:25 1.026 02:15:52 Bruce Mccraken 6.0 15:37:25 Beneteau 36.7 4
7 SM74 BARNSTORMER S.Y.C. 02:12:57 1.034 02:17:28 Brian Barnes 7.0 15:37:57 Bavaria Match 35 5
8 S47 MRSOVERNEWTON RMYS 02:17:14 1.056 02:24:55 Leslie Norton 8.0 15:42:14 Bavaria 38 Match 7



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page